Menu
TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Powered By: Ca_logo_sticky

Kingston_bmx_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Kingston BMX Map

Location:
1180 Woodbine Rd
Kingston ON K7P 2X6
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Gina Hovencamp
613-770-4870
kbmxracing@yahoo.com

Coaches:
Jason Kelly
Michael Colling

Track Image

Race Results

Race Date: 2018-06-30

Rider Results

GC Qualifier

4 Balance Bike Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 JUDE IRWIN
  • 2 KHARI OBERHAMMER
  • 3 FINNIAN LAUGHLIN

3 Balance Bike Total Riders = 2 Groups = 1

  • 1 KYE CRAWFORD
  • 2 AUSTIN LAFRANCE

11-12 Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 EVA PLANAVSKY, TNT BICYCLES
  • 2 RILEY RICHARDSON
  • 3 ADDYSON MCQUAIG, MCQUAIG RACING

21-30 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 BRITNEY HOVENCAMP, RSDRC
  • 2 CASSIE HAY
  • 3 AMANDA FYDIRCHUK

7 & Under Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 ASHTON BERENDS
  • 2 LOGAN SHAVER
  • 3 ELI MCQUAIG, MCQUAIG RACING

9 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 ETHAN SHAVER
  • 2 BRETON PROVENCAL
  • 3 DANIEL MEISENHIEMER

11 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 PHILIP RAMSEY
  • 2 GIBSON BAKER
  • 3 OWEN GOLDEN

14 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 COLE ZUFELT, C-YAA FACTORY
  • 2 EASTON SARICH
  • 3 LANCE ZUFELT, ALBE'S

17-20 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 EVAN LECLAIR
  • 2 JACOB KRAMER, RSDRC
  • 3 AIDAN MACLEAN

41-45 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 RYAN HAYDAR
  • 2 KENT LECLAIR
  • 3 EVAN (MAD DOG) HUNT

5 & Under Novice Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 KHARI OBERHAMMER
  • 2 CHASE BIDWELL
  • 3 ELI MCQUAIG, MCQUAIG RACING
  • 4 AGOSTINO LEIGHTON
  • 5 ZAAYNE MENDEZ

7 Novice Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 BENJAMIN BERUBE
  • 2 CHARLIE COLBOURNE
  • 3 LEONARD ROSE
  • 4 LOGAN SHAVER
  • 5 CARTER BATEMAN

8 Novice Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 ANKERS ALEX
  • 2 LIAM IMBEAULT
  • 3 DEVIRON DENESUIK, TEAM UNIQUE HBA
  • 4 HAYDEN LEGROW
  • 5 TJ WRIGHT
  • 6 TAYLOR CLEVELAND
  • 7 MCKERCHER BRADY

9 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 COLE CROSSON
  • 2 RYDER PUNCHARD
  • 3 KOBY KNIGHT

10 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 ALLYSON CLEVELAND
  • 2 BRENT MCHARD
  • 3 ETHAN HOWIE
  • 4 CADEN PHANEUF-IMBEAULT

12 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 JOLIE LAFRANCE
  • 2 KAIDEN TRUDEL-WHAN
  • 3 SHEANNE BIDWELL
  • 4 BRODY NIELISSEN

41-45 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 JASON KELLY, TEAM UNIQUE, HBA
  • 2 JASON ROSE
  • 3 SYLVAIN IMBEAULT

7 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 RYLAN KIRBY
  • 2 LUKE NAUMAN
  • 3 ELI WUORINEN
  • 4 TANNER HUME

9 Intermediate Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 AUSTIN WALKER
  • 2 ETHAN FALLER
  • 3 DAMIEN BERENDS
  • 4 JEREMIE HAMELIN
  • 5 JACK NAUMAN
  • 6 GAVIN HAMILTON, MCQUAIG RACING
  • 7 TYSON HUME

10 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 CALVIN HATCHER
  • 2 RILEY ASHLEY
  • 3 JAYDEN KELLY, TEAM UNIQUE, HBA

11 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 WILLIAM THOMASSIN
  • 2 JOEY COLORADO
  • 3 RILEY RICHARDSON

13 Intermediate Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 PORTER KNIGHT
  • 2 JEREMIE COTE
  • 3 JAKOB TAYLOR
  • 4 DOMINIC BIRMINGHAM
  • 5 COHEN SHAIL

15 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 CLANCY BRIDGER, TWISTED METAL RACING
  • 2 GARRETT FREEH
  • 3 JOHNATHAN MURPHY

26-35 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 OLIVER DION-DOIRON
  • 2 CASSIE HAY
  • 3 TJ SHAIL

41-45 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 JEREMY KNIGHT
  • 2 DAVID MURCHISON
  • 3 WAYNE LAFRANE
  • 4 RYAN WRIGHT

9 Girls Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 RYLEE LORBETSKIE, RSDRC
  • 2 PAMELA CUSTODIO
  • 3 ADDYSON MCQUAIG, MCQUAIG RACING

12 Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 EVA PLANAVSKY, TNT BICYCLES
  • 2 NICOLE CUSTODIO
  • 3 HAILEY CUDMORE

14 Girls Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 EMMA ROBBESCHEUTEN
  • 2 HOLLY SHREVE
  • 3 RHIANA LECLAIR

15-16 Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 BRITNEY HOVENCAMP, RSDRC
  • 2 LAUREN WEBBER
  • 3 MEGAN MUYS

7 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 RYDER RICHARDSON
  • 2 TAYLAN BERLINQUETTE, FACTORY THUNDERBEACH
  • 3 ASHTON BERENDS

9 Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 ETHAN SHAVER
  • 2 JACKSON BLAKELY
  • 3 CARTER HARKNESS, TWISTED METAL RACING
  • 4 DANIEL MEISENHIEMER

10 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 ZAKARY KAISER
  • 2 PHILIP RAMSEY
  • 3 GIBSON BAKER

11 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 JAKOB KAISER
  • 2 ZACH STEIN
  • 3 BRADEN FLEMING, TWISTED METAL RACING

12 Expert Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2

  • 1 LANCE ZUFELT, ALBE'S
  • 2 ANDREW COLLING, C-YAA GRASSROOTS
  • 3 JAIDEN MATTICE, RSDRC
  • 4 CRUZ SARICH
  • 5 GENIO MOIO
  • 6 DEACON HAYDAR
  • 7 ELIJAH COLLIER
  • 8 SAMUEL DROUIN, HYPER BODY ARMOR

14 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 COLE ZUFELT, C-YAA FACTORY
  • 2 EASTON SARICH
  • 3 JASON CLARKE
  • 4 RYAN CLEVELAND
  • 5 KADEN KLATT WOOD
  • 6 JAKOB BARNES

15 Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 CURTIS KREY
  • 2 SIMON MALLORY
  • 3 JUSTIN THWAITES
  • 4 BRYCE RUTTER, TWISTED METAL RACING
  • 5 NOAH LEVESQUE

16 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 JAMES HEDGCOCK
  • 2 ALEX STOREY
  • 3 CAMERON SOMMERVILLE

17-20 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 JORDAN BARNES
  • 2 BRAYDON BREEZE
  • 3 JACOB KRAMER, RSDRC
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: