Menu
TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Powered By: Ca_logo_sticky

Nsbmx_logo-red-hor_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
North Shore BMX Map

Location:
1301 Lillooet Road
North Vancouver BC V7J 3T7
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
June Thomson
778.320.4714
Steve Connelly
604.722.7548
info@northshorebmx.com

Operators:
James Town

Track Image

Standard Double Double

July 15, 2018


  • Registration Begins: 2:30 PM
  • Registration Ends: 4:00 PM
  • Entry Fee: 15

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2018-07-15

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 10 Expert / Expert

State / 10 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 SAMUEL JOHNSON
  • 2 TRISTAN WALKER
  • 3 JJ CAPUTO

State / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 PATRICK LARKIN
  • 2 DAWSON MILLER
  • 3 NOAH KERLUCK

State / 11 Expert / Expert

  • 1 JACK MACQUARRIE
  • 2 DEXTER WINTON
  • 3 DANE KERLUCK

State / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State / 12 Expert / Expert

State / 13 Expert / Expert

State / 13 Girls / Girls

State / 13 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 ISAAC MARCH
  • 2 BRAYDEN HARRIS
  • 3 SAWYER CAMERON

State / 14 Expert / Expert

State / 16 Expert / Expert

State / 16 Intermediate / Inter

State / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

State / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 41-45 Expert / Expert

State / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 46-50 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • BRAELYN KANAVOS
  • SAMSON ERB
  • MAX SALZL

State / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 NOAH MARLER
  • 2 HUNTER SQUIRES
  • 3 JONAH VANVUUREN
  • MAKENNA KINSELLA

State / 6 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 LEONARDO LEAVY
  • 2 XAVIER HARRISSON
  • 3 CHASE SCHOFIELD
  • 4 BENTLEY ERB
  • 5 SETH WATSON
  • 6 KAYDEN SORGE
  • GRIFFIN SCHWANDT

State / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JACK WESTWOOD
  • 2 LINDEN DEAN
  • 3 STELLA CONNELLY
  • ISABELLA SARUNAC

State / 7 Expert / Expert

State / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State / 7 Novice / Novice

State / 8 Expert / Expert

State / 8 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 TROY TSUJIMURA
  • 2 SEBASTIAN HARRISSON
  • 3 SOLOMON GELLIS
  • 4 KAI JOYCE
  • 5 NATALIE SABET
  • WILLIAM SALZL

State / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 9 Expert / Expert

State / 9 Girls / Girls

  • 1 ALEXANDRA MCLEOD
  • 2 INDIA NICKOL
  • 3 LIV TEITZEL
  • SOPHIE CLARK

State / 9 Intermediate / Inter

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: