Menu
TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Powered By: Ca_logo_sticky

Nsbmx_logo-red-hor_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
North Shore BMX Map

Location:
1301 Lillooet Road
North Vancouver BC V7J 3T7
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
June Thomson
778.320.4714
Steve Connelly
604.722.7548
info@northshorebmx.com

Operators:
James Town

Track Image

Standard Single Single

June 23, 2018


Standard District Race

Race Results

Race Date: 2018-06-23

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 HUNTER DIMARZO
  • 2 SOFIA SABET
  • 3 KIERAN KENNY

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 ISAAC MARCH
  • 2 BRAYDEN HARRIS
  • 3 TYLER THUMA
  • SERENA HUDSON

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

District / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 BRIAN GOLDSTONE
  • 2 MICHAEL BAJADA
  • 3 JASON NICKOL

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • JACKSON SHILLITO
  • KOREY BROOKS
  • BRAELYN KANAVOS
  • BODHI TOMLINSON
  • JADEN BUTLER

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • TRAVIS FLEMING
  • SAWYOR PRELAZZI

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 JAKE BEATTIE
  • 2 HAMISH SHERMAN
  • 3 ODIN FRAIL
  • 4 TORGER FRAIL
  • 5 SCOUT APPLEBY
  • 6 GRIFFIN SPENCER
  • 7 JAMES GAYDON
  • 8 JACK REEVES
  • CONNOR FABISCHE
  • CODY SCORDA
  • CAMDEN DURNIN
  • SEBASTIAN RYAN
  • LUKE MOAT

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JACK WESTWOOD
  • 2 MAX DARLOW
  • 3 QUINN LEMON
  • 4 STELLA CONNELLY
  • 5 NATALIE USKOSKI
  • 6 ELIAS NEWBY
  • KALLIE HAMILTON

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

District / 8 Expert / Expert

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 SOLOMON GELLIS
  • 2 TROY TSUJIMURA
  • 3 SEBASTIAN HARRISSON
  • 4 NATALIE SABET
  • 5 KEEGAN HOLE
  • SOPHIE MOAT

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 GABRIEL BOGLARI
  • 2 PATRICK LARKIN
  • 3 HANK MENZEL

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 PATRICK PAQUIN-READ
  • 2 CHARLIE YOUNG
  • 3 LAYNE BEAUDRY
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: