News
Team USA: Worlds Qualifiers for Challenge classes
For the first time since 2001, the United States will be hosting the UCI BMX World Championships this year - to be held during July 25-29, in Rock Hill, SC, at Novant Health BMX. As the host country, Team USA is allowed to qualify 32 riders per age-class. These riders are being decided over four National qualifying races - in Arizona, South Carolina, Oregon and Texas.
Here is how Team USA is stacking up after the first two Qualifiers. We're halfway there - with 16 riders in each age-division decided:
30 & OVER MASTERS
1 TYLER BROWN, CA
2 TOMAS FERNANDEZ, NM
3 LEONARDO GARCIA, CA
4 DEREK BETCHER, CA
5 JASON RICHARDSON, CA
1 LARRY DARDINI, FL
2 JOSH SMITH, OH
3 MICHAEL, CA
4 RYAN ZIELINSKI, FL
5 MATT POHLKAMP, CA
6 JOSH LEKAUNAS, FL
7 JASON SHERRILL, NC
8 ALAN HUDSON, AZ
5-6 CHALLENGE BOYS
1 COHEN JAMES, CA
2 KEEGAN SKINNER, AZ
3 RYDER MERKI, CA
4 LOGAN MARTIN, CA
5 WYATT COTTER, CA
6 BLAKE FREEHLING, CA
7 DIESEL MUMMA, CA
8 JEREMIAH CURRY, AZ
1 JOSEPH MATHER, NE
2 HENRY LENERS, MN
3 JASE ALLEN, SC
4 BENSON DANIELO, FL
5 IAN BRUNETTI, TN
6 LOGAN SCHULTZ, FL
7 COGAN MARTIN-KERSEY, VA
8 ANDREW PROBERT, NC
7 CHALLENGE BOYS
1 DYLAN PATTERSON, AZ
2 NATHAN WALKER, CA
3 MAXIM CUNNINGHAM, CA
4 ETHAN BARBRE, CA
5 LIAN AUYON, CA
6 KOLE BERG, CA
7 CHASE AUSTIN, CA
8 TRYKK MASON BARTEL, AZ
1 ELI STATON, MO
2 ARJUNA BURGOS, CA
3 RYO BOISVERT, ON
4 WYATT HICKS, GA
5 ACE LAACK, MN
6 DYLAN BAUMANN, NJ
7 LUCAS BRAGG, NY
8 JADEN BARNETT, CT
8 CHALLENGE BOYS
1 MASON COTTER, CA
2 DANIEL WATERS, CA
3 CONNOR CLIFFORD, UT
4 CARTER COCHRAN, CO
5 COLTON KIDD, AZ
6 REECE GUSTAFSON, AZ
7 KIPTYN GLADDEN, AZ
8 SOREN BAMMEL, IN
1 ROWDY HOLZER, CA
2 RYDER WILLETT, NJ
3 LUCAS RUIZ, FL
4 MATT BADANIK, NC
5 JOHNNY KOOZ, FL
6 JOSHUA MCGUIGAN, SC
7 MATTEO PIGO, GA
8 PATSY SENECA, PA
9 CHALLENGE BOYS
1 RYDER ROBINETT, AZ
2 TAYLOR HUDDLESTON, CA
3 NATHAN MINSTER, CA
4 CHRIS FELKER, CA
5 MASON HAYES, NC
6 RYAN RANDOLPH, AZ
7 KANNON TERRACCIANO, CA
8 HUNTER COLE, IN
1 BRODY GILBERTSON, WI
2 JACK HARRISON, AZ
3 BRAXTON MILLER, MO
4 REID PORTER, CO
5 BRADY COLBERT, NY
6 REESE CAPLAN, FL
8 TOMMY BRUNEY, PA
8 DYLAN HARNAGE, FL
10 CHALLENGE BOYS
1 JOSHUA WHITE, AZ
2 COLE FREDERICK, MN
3 RYDER LAWRENCE, CA
4 CYRUS HEMBREE, AZ
5 HUDSON WHITE, WA
6 COLE CONCOBY, NV
7 GAVIN SPINDLER, CA
8 TARIN FIELDS, WA
1 SEAN DAY, WA
2 CHARLIE GOLWYN, GA
3 KYLE KIRCHHOFF, AL
4 COLLIER KEE, NC
5 REID ROBERTS, AL
6 GAVIN BRADLEY, OH
7 AVERY FULTON, MN
8 JASON LINVILLE, OH
11 CHALLENGE BOYS
1 MARSHALL GEHRKE, IL
2 CONNOR EATON, CA
3 JUNIOR FLORES, CA
4 AIDEN OTTEN, CA
5 MAGNUS CANBY, CA
6 ANDREW TREJO, CA
7 ROBERT CONNELLY, CA
8 MICHAEL VILLANUEVA, AZ
1 AUSTIN CLOSE, VA
2 MASON BRUNS, RI
3 SEBASTIAN BETTINGER, NC
4 PARKER RESPASS, VA
5 CHARLES ST ROMAIN, LA
6 TJ KOCH, FL
8 A J HERNANDEZ, TX
8 NOLAN COLBORN, WI
12 CHALLENGE BOYS
1 KODY KOLSHINSKI, CA
2 JAYCE BARTLEY, OR
3 JOSHUA TRERISE, OR
4 NATHAN KITCHEN, CA
5 NOAH MIGUEL, TX
6 DYLAN NIEMEYER, AZ
7 JESSE LEPORE, CA
8 CHANDLER GUNDERSON, AZ
1 EVAN MENDITTO, NJ
2 WESLEY HAGGSTROM, NC
3 TYLER BAILEY, RI
4 JUSTIN DUNHAM, NJ
5 KIAN GRABINSKI, MN
6 KADEN PUTNAM, FL
8 GAVIN STAZETSKI, PA
8 MARCO VOGEL, CO
13 CHALLENGE BOYS
1 ANGEL MONTOYA, NV
2 EVAN ENSERRO, CA
3 KYLE HEWIG, CA
4 CHASE GUNDERSON, AZ
5 JACOB TRUJILLO, NV
6 BEAUDIE TRADUP, AZ
7 ALEX MIRAMONTES, CA
8 TYLER KNIGHT, CA
1 JUSTIN SEITZ, CA
2 BLAKE POWELL, VA
3 KEVIN SUN, CA
4 NOLAN CARDWELL, NC
5 ZACHARY CLOSE, VA
6 CHRISTOPHER HOBBIE, NJ
7 BRANDON BREDEWEG, MI
8 JACK BAKKEN, CO
14 CHALLENGE BOYS
1 JACK KELLY, UT
2 BRANDON CRAIN, CA
3 JUSTIN HOULDSON, CA
4 CHASE WARNOCK, AZ
5 RYAN CORREIA, CA
6 AMAKYE ANDERSEN, AZ
7 TAYLOR HENDRICKSON, WA
8 ZAINE STENSON, WA
1 DANIEL DELVASTO, FL
2 SEBASTIAN COLON, SC
3 ARTHUR FISHEL, FL
4 CHARLIE BIGGS, NC
5 DEVIN NELSON, MN
8 DYLAN WOOD, TX
8 JAMES ROTGER, FL
8 CHRISTOPHER MCHENRY, NC
15 CHALLENGE BOYS
1 LEO HILE, AZ
2 RYAN MARTS, AZ
3 TREVOR SHIELDS, CA
4 PATRICK COO, CA
5 CARSON LEET, KY
6 CONNOR KNIPP, AZ
7 AUSTIN PEEBLES, CA
8 JAMES PLUMMER, MN
1 JOSHUA BROWN, CA
2 CHRIS HANNY, PVA
3 WARREN LEE, AL
4 GAVIN FREEWALT, IL
5 BRYCE ROSE, MD
6 KIEGEN PERLBERG, MN
7 DYLAN SHIPLEY, FL
8 JAMES FOXX, VA
16 CHALLENGE BOYS
1 SPENCER COLE, FL
2 GAVIN BOWERS, OR
3 TYLER NELSON, MN
4 JACOB ZOLL, WA
5 DEREK PHIPPS, CA
6 TYSIN WILLIAMS, WA
7 DAHVIN CHILDS, CA
8 BRAXTON ELSEN, CO
1 RILEY SHEA, CA
2 THOMAS BRILLARD, FL
3 NOAH RAMOS, CA
4 CAMERON BRAMER, PA
5 HUNTER BROWN, UT
6 HAYDEN ROBINSON, NY
7 EVAN SINCHAK, MD
8 CAMRON MASON, NC
17-24 CHALLENGE MEN
1 BRADY MCPHERSON, NV
2 PAUL WASSENAAR, CA
3 BRYCE BATTEN, AZ
4 MAKIEVA HOPSON, NV
5 JUSTIN KNAPPER, PA
6 ANTHONY BUCARDO, CA
7 LUKE ROARTY, MD
8 KEVIN PAULS, CA
1 JASON BAIRD, MI
2 ANTHONY LUCCHESI, MA
3 TYLER SMITH, GA
4 RICHIE DEY, FL
5 TRENTON DUVALL, MN
6 JACK PLUMMER, MN
7 NICK DAWSON, PA
8 MICHAEL BOYLE, ID
25-29 CHALLENGE MEN
1 BRANDON ELMORE, TX
2 JASON MORRIS, CA
3 ROBERT PATTERSON, UT
4 NICHOLAS CUPPY, FL
5 EVAN STEINBERG, AZ
6 BOBBY ESQUIVEL, CA
7 JORDAN DEMIK, UT
8 BRIAN CARRILLO, CA
1 MAURICE HORTON, CA
2 EVAN GRESHAM, SC
3 MATT CALVIN, SC
4 MARC ESTEP, CA
5 PATRICK ROMERO, FL
6 CHASE HINES, SC
7 MAX EDEN, KY
8 DREW MARKLE, NC
30-34 CHALLENGE MEN
1 GILBERT CONTRERAS, NM
2 MATT WILCOX, GA
3 CHRIS SUTTON, AZ
4 BROCK ARNDT, CA
5 MATT ALEXANDER, AZ
6 NICHOLAS VALENCIA, CA
7 LLOYD SHERROD, CA
8 JACOB SHEARER, CA
1 THOMAS CANE, FL
2 ROBERT WHIPPLE, PA
3 TYLER SPARR, FL
4 KYLE ROBINSON, IN
8 CHARLES DAVIS, VA
8 CHRISTIAN RICKS, CA
8 WILLIAM PETERS, GA
8 KEVIN CACCAVALE, FL
35 & OVER CHALLENGE MEN
1 JAKE BROWN, CA
2 GREG ROMERO, CA
3 JUSTIN WIKE, NV
4 LEEANGELO VALENCIA, NM
5 ERIC BACA, AZ
6 ADAM TREADWELL, OR
7 ADAM SCOTT, OK
8 SHAWN DIPRETE, MA
1 TIM DINGER, NC
2 GREG CUSTER, NJ
3 WILL MURRAY, NC
4 HARLEY KELLEY, NY
5 TONY SZYNAKA, FL
6 JONAS HARMON, UT
7 TOBY JOHNSON, CA
8 ADAM WELTER, MN
5-7 CHALLENGE GIRLS
1 ELLIE CAREY, AZ
2 KAYLIN SUN, CA
3 JAYLEIGH PALMER, NV
4 TRUE JOHNSON, CA
5 KAITLYN VAN RENSELAAR, UT
6 COLBIE TWOREK, CA
7 MERISSA BROWN, AZ
1 CHARLOTTE HECKENDORF, MN
2 ABIGAIL STEVENS, WI
3 JENNA MILLER, NY
4 KYRIE CODDINGTON-SWEET, NY
5 ISABELLA STEVENS, WI
6 GENEVIEVE ROPER, GA
7 REESE GLEESING, WI
8 RILIE GLEESING, WI
8 CHALLENGE GIRLS
1 ANNALYSE SOLANO, CA
2 KINLEE SNIDER, TX
3 NORA WILLMERT, MN
4 SAGE STOVALL, NV
5 TAYLOR LEAKEY, AZ
6 KATE CLARRIDGE, OH
7 ISABELLA LEIJA, NV
1 MIA CUSTER, NJ
2 ZOE DANNENBERG, KY
3 LILY HINTON, IL
4 CRYSTINA PATRICK, NY
5 LILANI PRINGLE, FL
6 CARIS MCCONNELL, TN
7 LILYAN FARRIS, DE
9 CHALLENGE GIRLS
1 KRISTA HOPKINS, CA
2 BROOKLYNN MORGAN, AZ
3 MALIA WHITEHOUSE, CA
4 BREEANNE VAUGHAN, CA
5 KYNDALLYNN HOLLINGER, AZ
6 MIA DOWNES, CA
7 EVA LIVERMORE, NV
8 DERIN MERTEN, CA
1 LOLA JONJEVIC, MO
2 SADIE HERRERA, GA
3 GRAYCEE ALLEN, MS
4 CHATHAM RICKS, VA
5 SOPHIA ARBITRIO, SC
6 GIANA BANDY, VA
7 AUBREY PALMER, KY
10 CHALLENGE GIRLS
1 DANICA ANDERSON, CA
2 BROOKLYN VAN RENSELAAR, UT
3 ALEXIS ALDEN, CA
4 ASHLEY WESNER, CA
5 HANNAH LEAKEY, AZ
6 TRISTIN PINGITORE,AZ
7 BROOKLYN BOWERS, NV
8 KAYLIE PRIOR, CA
1 KYLEE NIEDERBERGER, MD
2 BROOKE STEVENS, WI
3 PIPPA SWEET, NY
4 EMMA MARTIN, MD
5 ALLISON LAUGHLIN, NY
6 EMMA PEACOCK, NC
7 CHRISTINA CUNNINGHAM, CA
8 SAMANTHA WILLIAMSON, GA
11 CHALLENGE GIRLS
1 SYDNEY GARONZIK, WA
2 ALANAH MOELLER, CA
3 ANGELA ESPEJEL, CA
4 RYLEE FRANCE, CA
5 CAILEY PITA, CA
6 KYLEE HUSTIN, AZ
7 EMMA THRON, AZ
8 KIARA TIERCE, OR
1 AVA CORLEY, CA
2 ADDISON SHREVE, MD
3 REESE GEISTER, MI
4 AVA YOCKELSON, MD
5 MIRANDA LANUTO, SC
6 DANICA BAILEY, RI
8 AVERY CHARTRAND, MN
8 OLIVE HINTON, IL
12 CHALLENGE GIRLS
1 JORDYN MIRANDA, AZ
2 GIANNA DAVILA, CA
3 DESERAE ROMERO, CA
4 ANNABELLA HAMMONDS CA
5 SAMANTHA OGBORN, AZ
6 ZYLA WIX, AZ
7 GABRIELLE JOLICOEUR, AZ
8 JENNA DAVIS, CA
1 CHLOE KAPPEN, PA
2 MIA GIGLIUTO, NY
3 KEILEY SHEA, CA
4 ALEXIS TILLIS, FL
5 MADELYN MASON, NC
6 SAVANNA ISOM, MI
7 LOLA PETILLO, TN
8 KAYLYN MILLER, KY
13 CHALLENGE GIRLS
1 BROOKE CRAFT, CA
2 SARA BRENNER, CA
3 BREANNA WINTER, CA
4 MADISON MACIAS, CA
5 TAYLOR WEISSER, CA
6 PARIS SEEBOLD, CA
1 MAZEY KNOX, IL
2 ALEXANDRA HILL, MN
3 STEPHANIE BEYNON, SC
4 PIPER YOCKELSON, MD
5 SALEM ROBERTSON, TX
6 MEREDITH MARSHALL, FL
7 KAILANI SMITH, MI
8 SIERRA MCDANIEL, VA
14 CHALLENGE GIRLS
1 MADELYNN DESANTIS, CA
2 GRACE PADILLA, CA
3 BRIANNA VALENTINE, WA
4 ALEXIS LEIJA, NV
5 JENNIFER METTLER, MN
6 ZOIE ROSS, TX
7 LILLY CAMPBELL, IA
8 JACELYN RENO, TX
1 AMANDA TAYLOR, FL
2 TRINADEE STOFLET, WI
3 ANDIE KINCHELOE, SC
4 RILEE MILLER, PA
5 CAITLYN FARMER, GA
6 TIFFANY HUBER, MD
7 ANNICKA JADE RICE, MD
8 EMMA PADOVANO, GA
15 CHALLENGE GIRLS
1 PAYTON RIDENOUR, PA
2 MYA RAMOS, NM
3 KAYLIE MARSHALL, AZ
4 RYLEIGH ROBINS, AZ
5 LAUREN LOPEZ, NV
6 MADI DENTON, AZ
7 NATALEE DAUGHERTY, TX
1 JAYCIE SINCLAIR, TX
2 JAMIE MCHENRY, NC
3 GABBY CRANE, OH
4 JERSEY PICCARRETO, TX
5 EMILY BOUER, NJ
6 HAILEY FURSE, MD
7 CHLOE BONNEAU, VA
16 CHALLENGE GIRLS
1 EMILY HAYES, CO
2 ASHLEY HAYES, CO
3 DALENY VAUGHN, AZ
4 CARLY KANE, IN
5 JORDAN DUGGIE, CA
6 TAYLOR WITZKE, ID
7 BAILEY CONNORS, WA
1 BAILEY BRANNEN, FL
2 ALEXIS NEWARK, MN
3 ABBIE JOHNSON, TX
4 MARIANA GIGLIUTO, NY
5 CLEO BARNARD, TN
6 COURTNEY WIDMER, NC
17-24 CHALLENGE WOMEN
1 KAELI LIXANDRU, AZ
2 CARLY DYAR, AZ
3 SHAYLA BLACKMORE, CO
4 ADDISON FINCH, CO
5 ADDISON KING, CA
6 SAPPHIRE RHOADS, AZ
7 DOMONIQUE SMITH, NM
8 JENA SAGENDORF, AZ
1 SAMANTHA MILLER, PA
2 ROSE ELLEN HOKE, FL
3 ADRIAN SANDERS, KS
4 ANNA JOHNSON, TX
5 BAILEE ENLOW, ND
6 HEATHER COLLMAN, IL
7 NICOLE GLOWATY, FL
8 KALEE REYNOLDS, GA
25 & OVER CHALLENGE WOMEN
1 COURTNEY TOMEI, CA
2 RACHAEL BLACKWELL, AZ
3 JAMIE LILLY, CA
4 DEVAN WILSON, AZ
5 SUNNY HARMESON, OR
6 TAMATHA DIAKOS, CA
1 MARTHA DELGADO, NC
2 ERIN MOORE, AR
3 KRYSTAL ROBINSON, IN
8 HEATHER MUNIVE, FL
8 ASHLEE HILL PETTINELLI, NY
8 CARLEY YOUNG, PA
8 TINA HAYER, VA
8 BRENDA ZOLLINGER, MD
12 & UNDER CHALLENGE BOYS CRUISER
1 NOAH MIGUEL, TX
2 TY BEADLE, CA
3 DRAKE VELADOR, CA
4 A J HERNANDEZ, TX
5 ETHAN LAND, AZ
6 JACK EATON, CA
7 JEFFREY ROSS, mCA
8 TIMOTHY MEEKS, AZ
1 RONNIE KIM, CA
2 LAYNE ROWELL, TX
3 EVAN MENDITTO, NJ
4 WESLEY HAGGSTROM, NC
5 JOHNATHAN AUSTIN, MA
6 ELIJAH HEANEY, TN
7 WYATT CLARK, IN
8 NOLAN COLBORN, WI
13-14 CHALLENGE BOYS CRUISER
1 CHASE WARNOCK, AZ
2 WESTON MEURLOT, FL
3 JACOB CRABTREE, NV
4 DARIAN INGLIS, UT
5 CEASAR FLORES, CA
6 BENECIO SERENI, CA
7 ZAINE STENSON, WA
8 ANGEL MONTOYA, NV
1 DEVIN NELSON, MN
2 CAMERON WING, TX
3 ANDREW SPERANO, GA
4 COY BROOKSHIRE, MO
5 ZED KOCH, IL
6 JACOB CLAPP, IN
7 MICHAEL NEVINS, TN
8 CHARLIE BIGGS, NC
15-16 CHALLENGE BOYS CRUISER
1 TRE HEXIMER, AZ
2 DYLAN DESCAMPS, IL
3 CONNOR KNIPP, AZ
4 NICK KOLESKY, UT
5 JACOB ZOLL, WA
6 ROMAN JAWORSKY, NV
7 RILEY SHEA,CA
8 TYLER NELSON, MN
1 HUNTER BROWN, UT
2 VINCENT QUIJANO, FL
3 CADEN BOWERS, IN
4 NATHAN DAVIDS, WI
5 BOBBY DELLERT, IL
6 EVAN SINCHAK, MD
7LUCAS MALLORY, MI
8 CAMERON BRAMER, PA
17-24 CHALLENGE MENS CRUISER
1 SHANE HARLOW, CA
2 LOUIS KAMINSKI, NY
3 NICHOLAS GIVARGIS, AZ
4 BRODERICK BROOKS, AZ
5 TYLER MCGUIRE, CA
6 WYATT SCHMIDT, AZ
7 NICK ALEJANDRE, AZ
8 DEREK WILKERSON, MI
1 TAYLOR RIEDEMANN, MN
2 BRANDON PROPHETER, NY
3 TREVVOR KOTRBA, MI
4 ROBERT VARGO, PA
5 ALEX ANTIL, MN
6 BRAD LEWIS, TN
7 LUKE ROARTY, MD
8 RICHIE DEY, FL
25-29 CHALLENGE MENS CRUISER
1 EVAN GRESHAM, SC
2 BRANDT KINDER, CA
3 DONNY NEILL, CA
4 ZAK KORTMAN, CA
5 ROBERT PATTERSON, UT
6 MARK SHAW, WA
7 JASON MORRIS, CA
8 BRIAN CARRILLO, CA
1 JOHN PAVLICK, ALBE’S, MI
2 MATT CALVIN, SC
3 STEVEN PENLAND, NC
4 JEREMY KNAPPER, PA
5 MAX EDEN, KY
6 CHASE HINES, SC
7 JOHNNY GOTH, MN
8 STACEY EDEN, KY
30-34 CHALLENGE MENS CRUISER
1 CHRIS SUTTON, AZ
2 MATT ALEXANDER, AZ
3 NICHOLAS VALENCIA, CA
4 NICHOLAS MURRAY, CA
5 HENRY CRANKSHAW, AZ
6 JACOB SHEARER, CA
7 THOMAS HOWELL, VA
8 LLOYD SHERROD, CA
1 KYLE ROBINSON, IN
2 GERALDO ECHEVARRIA, PA
3 BRADEN ROMER, NC
4 JEFF KORSON, FL
5 JAMIE MCBRIDE, KY
6 JOSH SMITH, OH
7 CHRISTIAN RICKS, CA
8 WILLIAM PETERS, GA
35-39 CHALLENGE MENS CRUISER
1 PAUL STUMPF, OR
2 JUSTIN WIKE, NV
3 DONALD JUNTUNEN, WA
4 LANCE MCGUIRE, CO
5 ADAM SCOTT, OK
6 DERICK PRIOR, CA
7 ERIC BACA, AZ
1 HARLEY KELLEY, NY
2 ANDRES RUEDA, FL
3 KRISTOPHER LUNDGREN, IL
4 RODNEY BUYNUM, MD
5 GEREMY JONES, MS
6 JASON ST ROMAIN, LA
7 DONATHAN WILLIAMS, MD
8 WILL MURRAY, NC
40-44 CHALLENGE MENS CRUISER
1 DUSTIN MCGREGOR, TN
2 WILL BISSELL, AZ
3 COREY MITCHELL, CA
4 ROBERT GARDNER, CA
5 SAMUEL MARASCO, IN
6 JASIRI DAIRE, CA
7 MIKE HAUPT, AZ
8 WAYNE ROON, IL
1 MATT MOBERLY, FL
2 TIM DINGER, NC
3 MATT DALLAS, NY
4 MICKEY STANLEY, SC
5 MIKE POWERS, FL
6 DAN HURLEY, IN
7 ASHLEY LUTZ, KY
8 TOMMY OPINCAR, TN
45-49 CHALLENGE MENS CRUISER
1 JOSH SHIPP, AZ
2 ROBERT PHILLIPS, NV
3 CHRIS FRANKE, NV
4 ROBERT BANE, CA
5 AL ROYBAL, CA
6 DREW MOTLEY, FL
7 SHAWN DIPRETE, MA
8 KEN HEXIMER, AZ
1 CHRIS MEAKER, NC
2 JEREMY THOMPSON, NC
3 ANTHONY JEFFERSON, PA
4 MIKE NATHANSON, MA
5 DEAN IDDIOLS, FL
8 TOBY JOHNSON, CA
8 JIM BRAMER, PA
8 CRAIG PRINCE, TX
50 & OVER CHALLENGE MENS CRUISER
1 GEORGE GOODALL, AZ
2 STEVE CLARK, WA
3 ERIC SWEETS, NV
4 RON ROZHON, AZ
5 BOB COOVER, CA
6 JIM GARRETT, CA
7 SCOTT CLARK, CA
8 KENNETH OWENS, CA
1 GARY LAURENT, NV
2 JOHN PRINGLE, FL
3 RICHARD SPENCER, CA
4 SCOTT MCCLAIN, NC
5 STAN HORTON, CA
6 ROBERT RAYMONDE, CA
8 MELVIN HAYES, CO
8 DON BEALS, MD
16 & UNDER CHALLENGE GIRLS CRUISER
1 DALENY VAUGHN, AZ
2 RYENN CAPITANI, CA
3 GRACE PADILLA, CA
4 BRIANNA VALENTINE, WA
5 JESSICA DARLING, WA
6 JORDYN MIRANDA, AZ
7 MEGAN HAYES, NV
1 JAYCIE SINCLAIR, TX
2 CARLY JACOBS, TN
3 EMMA PADOVANO, GA
4 MARIANA GIGLIUTO, NY
5 CAITLYN FARMER, GA
6 GABBY CRANE, OH
7 MCKENZIE GAYHEART, FL
8 MADISON JACKSON, IL
17-29 CHALLENGE WOMEN CRUISER
1 EMILY MUNDAHL, ND
2 MEGHAN MATTHEWS, CA
3 JAYDRA KINSEY, OR
4 DEVAN WILSON, AZ
5 LEXIE ALEJANDRE, AZ
6 CARLY DYAR, AZ
7 KAELI LIXANDRU, AZ
8 JENA SAGENDORF, AZ
1 JESSICA JAYNE, NY
2 SAMANTHA MILLER, PA
3 SKYLAR SCHAETZ, WI
4 JESSICA LEWIS, PA
5 ASHLEE HILL PETTINELLI, NY
6 ROSE ELLEN HOKE, FL
7 AMBER STERRIKER, TX
8 ANNA BEYNON, SC
30-39 CHALLENGE WOMEN CRUISER
1 JILL MCGUIRE, CO
2 RACHAEL BLACKWELL, AZ
3 JAMIE LILLY, CA
4 KIM TERRY-LEWIS, AZ
5 MICHELLE DAVIS, TX
6 COURTNEY TOMEI, CA
1 LESLIE MOMPER, GA
2 RENATA CAMPOS-MOREIRA, FL
3 KRYSTAL ROBINSON, IN
4 KATARZYNA OLONE, NC
5 HEATHER DAVIS, NJ
6 LAURA CAREY, NC
40 & OVER CHALLENGE WOMEN CRUISER
1 HOLLY DUNN-BARSOCCHINI, AZ
2 MARJORIE KAMINSKI, NY
3 SUNNY HARMESON, OR
4 BECKY MOHR, AZ
5 LOLENE WITZKE, ID
6 SUZANNE BORLAND, AZ
7 ZOA SCHMIDT, AZ
8 JENNIFER NORTON, OR
1 AMY HERRMANN, VT
2 BRENDA ZOLLINGER, MD
3 CYNTHIA PAPPAS, OH
4 LAURIE WOLFE, FL
5 CARRIE STRANGE, TN
8 SHEILA KAUPPI, MN
8 LAURA LEBER, FL
8 MARCIA CARON, MA
REMEMBER: There are still two chances left to qualify for Team USA:
Friday Aprtil 7th, Redmond, Oregon - GREAT NORTHWEST NATIONALS
Friday, April 21st, Texas - LONE STAR NATIONALS
For more information on the UCI Worlds - CLICK HERE.