'], ['_setAllowLinker', true], ['_trackPageview'] ); (function() { var ga = document.createElement('script'); ga.type = 'text/javascript'; ga.async = true; ga.src = ('https:' == document.location.protocol ? 'https://ssl' : 'http://www') + '.google-analytics.com/ga.js'; var s = document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0]; s.parentNode.insertBefore(ga, s); })(); var xref_track_number = window.location.href.substr(window.location.href.lastIndexOf('/') + 1); $j.ajax({ type: 'POST', url: "/bmx_tracks/track_name", dataType: "json", contentType: "application/json", data: JSON.stringify({xref_track_number: xref_track_number}), success: function(returnData){ track_name = returnData['track_name']; ga('create', 'UA-3698311-6', 'auto'); // usabmx.com ga('send', 'pageview', 'Microsite - ' + track_name); } });
Menu
Contact Us
Desoto BMX Map

Location:
Grimes Park 500 E. Centre Park Blvd
Desoto TX 75115
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Chris Allen, Track Operator
214-864-5653
Casey Allen, Track Operator
214-497-2262
[email protected]

Coaches:
Cole Fisher
Rob Drolet
Casey Allen

Track Image

Local Race Single

November 20, 2021


  • Registration Begins: 6pm
  • Registration Ends: 7pm
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: $15.00 USD
  • Description: Night Racing

Race Results

Race Date: 2021-11-20

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LIAM ROSAY
  • 2 MIGUEL AGUILAR
  • 3 EMERY DAVIS
  • 4 CORY CAMERON
  • 5 ELI ROSAY
  • 6 RYKER VOORHIES
  • 7 SANTIAGO CONTRERAS
  • BRAYDEN CHILDERS

District / 11-12 Local Open / Local Open

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 CAROLYN MACLASKEY
  • 2 CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS III
  • 3 PARKS WARD

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Girls / Girls Expert

District / 15-16 Girls / Girls Expert

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 DYLAN PHILLIP
  • 2 MINAMI KREMBS
  • 3 KAMDEN KELSEY
  • AUSTIN MATA

District / 17-20 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 21-25 Intermediate / Inter

District / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

District / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 MACK COLE IV
  • 2 BRIGHTON BATES
  • 3 LIAM PHILLIP
  • CASEN KELSEY

District / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 46-50 Expert / Expert

District / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

District / 6 Novice / Novice

District / 7-8 Local Open / Local Open

District / 7 Expert / Expert

District / 7 Girls / Girls Expert

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 REED DAVIS
  • 2 WESLEY OLSON
  • 3 KINSLER HERRICK
  • CHRISTIAN GONZALES

District / 8 Girls / Girls Expert

District / 9-10 Local Open / Local Open

District / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter