Menu
Contact Us
Molalla River BMX Map

Location:
920 Toliver Rd
Molalla OR 97038
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Ryan Powell
503-575-0336
Ryan Otto
503-592-6600
[email protected]

Operators:
Ryan Powell

Track Image

State Race Double

July 25, 2021


  • Registration Begins: ONLINE
  • Registration Ends: ONLINE
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: $25.00 USD
  • Description:

    Practice here starts at 9AM

    Racing starts at 11AM

    Race fee is $25

    Strider rider fee is $10

    Online Registration only!

    Registration will close Friday July 23rd at 5pm!

    Live Motos will be posted and corrections can be made up until 5pm on Saturday, July 24th.

    No overnight camping allowed on the school grounds or City Park.

    The elementary school has once again given us permission to use their parking lot as long as we are respectful to the property. This means all trash and recycling of any kind needs to be packed out with you or brought over to our trashcans.

    Please park in all designated spaces prior to parking on the grass!

    Team tents and other family tents this year will be allowed inside the facility or in the parking lot (first come first serve) as long as they are placed up against the fence line so that spectators and bicyclist can still get through a reasonable walkway.

    Please use common sense or the TO will ask you to move to accommodate others if we cannot work things out. We are all family; let’s make this a fun and comfortable event for all of us!

    No drugs or alcohol of any kind allowed on school premises or within the City Park. No over-night camping

Race Results

Race Date: 2021-07-25

Rider Results

Rider Results

State Championship / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 10 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11-12 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 11 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 11 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State Championship / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 12 Expert / Expert

  • 1 ANSON BEATTY
  • 2 ACE BADER
  • 3 RIVER SHARP
  • 4 ARRO HUMPHRIES
  • 5 CAMERON KLASS
  • 6 EVAN LEATON
  • OLLIE DOANE

State Championship / 12 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 12 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 13 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 13 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 14 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 14 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 14 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 KODY RHODES
  • 2 OLIVER PEETZ
  • 3 ANTHONY HOLLINGSWORTH
  • ORION SHARP

State Championship / 14 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 15 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 15 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 16 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 21-25 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 21-30 Women / Girls Expert

State Championship / 26-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 36-40 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State Championship / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 41-45 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 46-50 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 46-50 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 46-50 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 COHEN OTTO
  • 2 JASPER HENDRIX
  • 3 MALCOM SMITH

State Championship / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 51 & Over Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 56-60 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State Championship / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 6 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 7 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 7 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ZACK RHODES
  • 2 DAVID MOORE
  • 3 KONA HANCHETT
  • 4 TRENTON CROMWELL
  • JACK LAUBSCH

State Championship / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JAKOBE EICHNER
  • 2 BREMEN PETERS
  • 3 LUCY SAUSE
  • PRESTON OLDS

State Championship / 9 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 9 Novice / Novice

Sponsors