Menu
Powered By: Ca_logo_sticky

Nanaimo_bmx_logo_2015_1000x150_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Nanaimo BMX Map

Location:
2200 Labieux Rd
Nanaimo BC V9T 3K7
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
*Check Nanaimo BMX Facebook page for pre-registration info*

info@nanaimobmx.com

Track Image

Race For Life Double Double

June 28, 2017


  • Registration Begins: 6:00 PM
  • Registration Ends: 7:00 PM
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: 20

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2017-06-28

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 BRAYDEN GLENCROSS
  • 1 MYLA BISSENDEN
  • 2 BENSON STRUCH
  • 2 WAYLON CHURCHILL
  • 3 LOCHLAN BARR
  • 3 KADE BJORK
  • 4 GABRIEL MCGREGOR
  • PARKER WOOD
  • CASEY DALY

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 MACKENZIE PEARCE
  • 2 CHARLIE GEROW
  • 3 SCARLETT PAQUETTE
  • BECKHAM PAYNE

District / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 CHEY DELARONDE
  • 2 SHYLA STEVENSON
  • 3 CHELSEA MOONEY
  • KELSEY THOMAS

District / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 KAREN OLDFIELD
  • 2 HEATHER ROBERTSON
  • 3 KAMIE BILTON
  • 4 ANGIE CLARK
  • DEB CHURKO

District / 26-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 DANIEL REED
  • 2 REID WILSON
  • 3 SAVANAH LAFEBER
  • 4 OLIVIER BEAUDOIN
  • 5 MASON STRONG
  • 6 ADERA STEVENSON
  • 7 JASMINE LOWE-PETERS
  • 8 WHISTLER PAYNE
  • ROWAN CLARKE

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 COHEN DANIELS
  • 2 GARY GEROW
  • 3 DIEGO NUNEZ-DELGADO
  • 4 NATHANIEL ALEXIS
  • 5 XZAVIER DRZEWIECKI
  • EVAN COLEBANK

District / 7 Novice / Novice

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MAX KIS-TOTH
  • 2 LAYTON KENNEDY
  • 3 NIXON MACDONALD
  • 4 CARSON BARNETT
  • 5 TRISTIN PHILLIPS
  • NICOLA REED

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ISAAC FORREST
  • 2 DYLAN LEGROW
  • 3 LOGAN RENNIE
  • 4 RILEY GEROW
  • 5 HAYDEN EVANS
  • 6 BRODY LADOUCEUR
  • ETHAN WOODS

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 COLTON BARNETT
  • 2 KYLE IRVING
  • 3 ASHTON OLDFIELD

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 WILLIAM VASS
  • 2 KALEB NYKWIST
  • 3 MARCELLO MARTELLA
  • 4 JASPER LETWIN
  • BRITNEY LADOUCEUR

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 11 Expert / Expert

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: