Menu
Powered By: Ca_logo_sticky

Nanaimo-bmx-logos-03-sm_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Nanaimo BMX Map

Location:
2200 Labieux Rd
Nanaimo BC V9T 3K7
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
*Check Nanaimo BMX Facebook page for pre-registration info*

info@nanaimobmx.com

Track Image

Standard Single Single

April 29, 2018


  • Registration Begins: 930 am
  • Registration Ends: 1030 am
  • Race Time: 11 am
  • Description: VIC #1 and Swap Meet

Race Results

Race Date: 2018-04-29

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 THOMAS CARGILL
  • 2 ISAAC FORREST
  • 3 CAYLUS MARTIN
  • 4 ZEEN LAFDHAL
  • 5 SAMUEL JOHNSON
  • GAVIN PARKINSON

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 EDUARD PEPENEL
  • 2 AIDAN MAUCHLEN
  • 3 RILEY GEROW
  • 4 ETHAN WOODS
  • SPENCER NARDI

District / 11 Expert / Expert

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 OAKLYN BURSEY
  • 2 SCARLETT PAQUETTE
  • 3 KIAH BILTON
  • 4 LUKE CALDER
  • 5 JACOB MATHESON
  • TALIA BELIN

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

District / 13 Expert / Expert

  • 1 EVAN YARETZ
  • 2 MACKLIN JOHNSON
  • 3 XYLUS MARTIN
  • 4 KALEB NYKWIST
  • MORGAN LESSARD

District / 13 Girls / Girls

District / 14 Expert / Expert

District / 16 Expert / Expert

District / 26-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

District / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

District / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 EASTON ZANNET
  • 1 SAWYER CLARKE
  • 2 ELIZA HARMISON
  • 2 MACKENZIE PEARCE
  • 3 LEXIE GRAHAM
  • 3 NATALIE THOMAS
  • 4 LUKE THOMAS
  • 4 ELYSE ST PIERRE
  • Not a Current Member
  • AURORA MAKSON

District / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 WAYLON CHURCHILL
  • 2 BREAKER GADD
  • 3 EVAN VAAST
  • PARKER WOOD

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 DANIEL REED
  • 2 BARAKA GIBSON
  • 3 REID WILSON
  • 4 NOAH CORNBILL
  • SAVANAH LAFEBER

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 EASTON JONES
  • 2 LIAM DE LOS SANTOS
  • 3 CARSON THOMAS
  • 4 BRIELLE PENNER
  • 5 COLTON DRY
  • 6 GEORGIA TILBURY
  • 7 TYCE HASHIMOTO
  • 8 ROWAN CLARKE
  • MATTHEW JACOBSON
  • KAYZ BIBBS
  • FIA GRAATEN

District / 7 Expert / Expert

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 GARY GEROW
  • 2 HARRISON BLATCHFORD
  • 3 EVAN MENDELEV
  • 4 COHEN DANIELS
  • 5 ZANDER BOSCH
  • 6 LINDEN ERWIN
  • 7 TEEGAN OXBURY
  • 8 JUSTINE BEAUDOIN
  • MYA WING
  • LANDON CERVO
  • Not a Current Member

District / 8 Expert / Expert

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MILLER HENRY
  • 2 NIXON MACDONALD
  • 3 MARCUS CRUMP
  • 4 MASON PARRISH
  • CONNOR VERDON

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LAYTON KENNEDY
  • 2 BROOKE PENNER
  • 3 NICOLA REED
  • 4 CARSON BARNETT
  • 5 ELLA SKOGLAND
  • AIDEN DAUMONT

Sponsors