Menu
TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Powered By: Ca_logo_sticky

Nanaimo_bmx_logo_2015_1000x150_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Nanaimo BMX Map

Location:
2200 Labieux Rd
Nanaimo BC V9T 3K7
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Mike Smith

PRE-REGISTRATION ONLY
250-756-1087
info@nanaimobmx.com

Track Image

Standard Single Single

September 05, 2018


  • Registration Begins: 6pm
  • Registration Ends: 630pm

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2018-09-05

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 KEAGHAN MOGG
  • 2 TIANNA MIKUS
  • 3 MARIK HOWSON
  • KASSANDRA GAMLIN

District / 11 Expert / Expert

  • 1 RYLEY COFIELD
  • 2 JAMES MCGUIRE
  • 3 TUCKER VASS
  • 4 EDUARD PEPENEL
  • RILEY GEROW

District / 13 Expert / Expert

  • 1 MITCHEL LANDRY
  • 2 HAIDEN BOTROKOFF
  • 3 PEYTON YOCHIM
  • 4 AVERY YOCHIM
  • 5 KALEB NYKWIST
  • 6 ROSALIE BEAUDOIN
  • OAKEN JACKSON

District / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 SAWYER CLARKE
  • 2 NATALIE THOMAS
  • 3 LINCOLN VAN DER SLUYS
  • 4 OWEN LAWSON
  • 5 KHALON CRISTANTE
  • TAYA FRIESEN

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 BRAYDEN GLENCROSS
  • 2 BENSON STRUCH
  • 3 TREVOR LENKO
  • 4 BREAKER GADD
  • LUKE THOMAS

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 WHISTLER PAYNE
  • 2 ERIC VAAST
  • 3 BRINLEY BILTON
  • 4 EVAN VAAST
  • 5 CASEY DALY
  • 6 JASPER FRIESEN
  • 7 MYLA BISSENDEN
  • CHARLIE GEROW

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LIAM DE LOS SANTOS
  • 2 AUSTIN LESSARD
  • 3 FIA GRAATEN
  • 4 CARSON THOMAS
  • 5 DALYN FREDRICKSON
  • 6 TYCE HASHIMOTO
  • 7 MADELINE KENT
  • 8 ADERA STEVENSON
  • EVANDER HUSTON
  • COLBIE STRUCH

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 TREVOR THOMAS
  • 2 ALEX CRUMP
  • 3 BARAKA GIBSON
  • 4 JOSEPH STANLEY
  • JAYDEN WALTON

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 NATHANIEL ALEXIS
  • 2 KAYZ BIBBS
  • 3 LANDON CERVO
  • 4 KANNON GADD
  • ROWAN CLARKE

District / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 8 Expert / Expert

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 EDWIN KENT
  • 2 WILLIAM SCARLETT
  • 3 GARY GEROW

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 AURON CARL
  • 2 DAMION CATHRINE
  • 3 MARCUS CRUMP
  • LAYTON KENNEDY
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: