Menu
TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Powered By: Ca_logo_sticky

Nanaimo_bmx_logo_2015_1000x150_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Nanaimo BMX Map

Location:
2200 Labieux Rd
Nanaimo BC V9T 3K7
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Glen Reed
250-714-3132
Pre-registration
250-756-1087
info@nanaimobmx.com

Operators:
Angela Wood

Track Image

Warnicke Single

June 27, 2018


  • Registration Begins: 6:00 PM
  • Registration Ends: 6:30 PM
  • Entry Fee: 10

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2018-06-27

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 11 Expert / Expert

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 26-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 BODIN WHYTE
  • 1 BRAYDEN GLENCROSS
  • 2 EVAN VAAST
  • 2 MABEL BERKHEIMER
  • 3 WAYLON CHURCHILL
  • 3 BENSON STRUCH
  • 4 BREAKER GADD
  • 4 JAXX PAQUETTE
  • KADE BJORK
  • GABRIEL MCGREGOR

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 PAIGE STAITE
  • 2 ALYSSA STAITE
  • 3 JACOB ERNST

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 OLIVIER BEAUDOIN
  • 2 WHISTLER PAYNE
  • 3 ISAAC ST PIERRE
  • 4 ANDREW BAETZ
  • 5 TATUM JACKSON
  • 6 AIDEN SKOGLAND
  • 7 CASEY DALY
  • 8 GREYSON THOMAS
  • ERIC VAAST

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JAYDEN WALTON
  • 2 LIAM DE LOS SANTOS
  • 3 ADERA STEVENSON
  • 4 ELENA LILY BACKMAN
  • 5 FIA GRAATEN
  • 6 AUSTIN LESSARD
  • 7 ROWAN CLARKE
  • 8 GEORGIA TILBURY
  • COLBIE STRUCH
  • MADELINE KENT

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 TREVOR THOMAS
  • 2 JOSEPH STANLEY
  • 3 ALEX CRUMP
  • 4 BARAKA GIBSON
  • EASTON JONES

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ZANDER BOSCH
  • 2 KAYZ BIBBS
  • 3 NATHANIEL ALEXIS
  • KANNON GADD

District / 8 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 BRAYDEN HARMISON
  • 2 MILLER HENRY
  • 3 TRISTIN PHILLIPS
  • 4 COHEN MOONEY
  • 5 MAX KIS-TOTH
  • 6 AURON CARL
  • 7 DAMION CATHRINE
  • 8 SYDNEY CHURCHILL
  • LAYTON KENNEDY
  • MARCUS CRUMP

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 EDWIN KENT
  • 2 NIXON MACDONALD
  • 3 KAILEE BOTROKOFF
  • TIANNA MIKUS
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: