Menu
Powered By: Ca_logo_sticky

Nanaimo_bmx_logo_2015_1000x150_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Nanaimo BMX Map

Location:
2200 Labieux Rd
Nanaimo BC V9T 3K7
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
*Check Nanaimo BMX Facebook page for pre-registration info*

info@nanaimobmx.com

Track Image

Standard Single Single

July 17, 2019


  • Registration Begins: 6:00 PM
  • Registration Ends: 6:30 PM
  • Race Time: ASAP

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-07-17

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 TIANNA MIKUS
  • 2 NIXON MACDONALD
  • 3 MARCUS CRUMP

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 KAILEE BOTROKOFF
  • 2 LOREN FISHER
  • 3 LOGAN O'DELL

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 JACE CAHILL
  • 2 ALIYAH GLENCROSS
  • 3 WESLEY ROBINSON
  • 4 RYDEN LUDVIGSON
  • NOLAN BAKER

District / 14 Expert / Expert

District / 14 Novice / Novice

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 MALCOM DIDORA
  • 2 RHYDER STANLEY
  • 3 HARPER DALY
  • 4 PAIGE NELSON
  • 5 JACOB PALMER-LAWSON
  • HANNA CHORNEYKO

District / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 MICHAEL BACKMAN
  • 2 GREG FISHER
  • 3 MARCELLO MARTELLA
  • BEN OLSSON

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 MYLA BISSENDEN
  • 2 GRAHAM PEARCE
  • 3 MONROE LAMBERT
  • 4 OCEAN HASLAM
  • 5 JAXX PAQUETTE
  • 6 MAVERICK BELTON
  • 7 EVYN SAVAGE
  • 8 BRAYDEN GLENCROSS
  • NATALIE THOMAS
  • MACKENZIE PEARCE
  • NICHOLAS CRUMP

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JANOS GULYAS
  • 2 AUSTIN BELTON
  • 3 GREYSON THOMAS
  • 4 EASTON FLESH
  • CARTER MATTES

District / 7 Girls / Expert Girls

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 BARAKA GIBSON
  • 2 JAYDEN WALTON
  • 3 EASTON JONES
  • 4 AUSTIN LESSARD
  • 5 FIA GRAATEN
  • CASEY DALY

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ELENA LILY BACKMAN
  • 2 ANDRĀ TOUGAS
  • 3 TYCE HASHIMOTO
  • 4 ROWAN CLARKE
  • 5 GEORGIA TILBURY
  • LYRIC HASLAM

District / 8 Expert / Expert

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JOSEPH STANLEY
  • 2 ALEX CRUMP
  • 3 NATHANIEL ALEXIS

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 TAYVIN FLESH
  • 2 CHRISTIAN FRIARS
  • 3 OWEN VERTEGAAL

District / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 SCOTT HARRIS
  • 2 MARIK HOWSON
  • 3 MAEVE MYRES
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: