Menu
Powered By: Ca_logo_sticky

Nanaimo_bmx_logo_2015_1000x150_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Nanaimo BMX Map

Location:
2200 Labieux Rd
Nanaimo BC V9T 3K7
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
*Check Nanaimo BMX Facebook page for pre-registration info*

info@nanaimobmx.com

Track Image

Standard Single Single

July 31, 2019


  • Registration Begins: 6:00 PM
  • Registration Ends: 6:30 PM
  • Race Time: ASAP

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-07-31

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 NIXON MACDONALD
  • 2 DYLAN WILCOX
  • 3 NICOLA REED

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 COOPER TILBURY
  • 2 TRISTIN PHILLIPS
  • 3 JJ CAPUTO
  • 4 ISAAC FORREST
  • RILEY GEROW

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LOCHLAN SHAW
  • 2 KAILEE BOTROKOFF
  • 3 LOGAN O'DELL
  • 4 KASSANDRA GAMLIN
  • SILVER SCOTT

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 SCOTTY GROSS
  • 2 JACE CAHILL
  • 3 WESLEY ROBINSON
  • 4 HESTON VUORELA
  • ZOE HASLAM

District / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 AMANDA DALY
  • 2 MELISSA LESSARD
  • 3 SHYLA STEVENSON

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 MARCUS LESSARD
  • 2 LUCA DECIANTIS
  • 3 HARPER DALY
  • 4 PAIGE NELSON
  • TAYA FRIESEN

District / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 MICHAEL BACKMAN
  • 2 AUSTEN BRAND
  • 3 GLEN REED
  • 4 BRIAN TILBURY
  • MADDEN WOOD

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 MACKENZIE PEARCE
  • 2 OCEAN HASLAM
  • 3 MONROE LAMBERT
  • 4 HUDSON WILCH
  • 5 EMMETT NOVELLI
  • 6 MAVERICK BELTON
  • 7 HOPE LONG
  • 8 OAKLYN BURSEY
  • BREAKER GADD
  • NATALIE THOMAS
  • NICHOLAS CRUMP
  • CHARLIE GEROW

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 AUSTIN BELTON
  • 2 ISAAC ST PIERRE
  • 3 CURTIS GROSS
  • 4 GRAHAM PEARCE
  • 5 JASPER FRIESEN
  • 6 EASTON FLESH
  • 7 CARTER MATTES
  • 8 GREYSON THOMAS
  • TATUM JACKSON

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MILES PENNER
  • 2 TYCE HASHIMOTO
  • 3 ROWAN CLARKE
  • 4 MADELINE KENT
  • 5 GEORGIA TILBURY
  • LYRIC HASLAM

District / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 8 Expert / Expert

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JOSEPH STANLEY
  • 2 WESTLEY CORRIGAN
  • 3 ALEX CRUMP

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JAMES CORRIGAN
  • 2 MYA BURSEY
  • 3 MAX COOKMAN
  • 4 TAYVIN FLESH
  • 5 KANNON GADD
  • 6 CHRISTIAN FRIARS
  • 7 DALLAS SCOTT
  • OWEN VERTEGAAL

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 TIANNA MIKUS
  • 2 EDWIN KENT
  • 3 WILLIAM SCARLETT

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 NOLAN PENNER
  • 2 KAYDEN ROBBINS
  • 3 SCOTT HARRIS
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: