Menu
Powered By: Ca_logo_sticky

Nanaimo_bmx_logo_2015_1000x150_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Nanaimo BMX Map

Location:
2200 Labieux Rd
Nanaimo BC V9T 3K7
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
*Check Nanaimo BMX Facebook page for pre-registration info*

info@nanaimobmx.com

Track Image

Standard Single Single

September 08, 2019


  • Registration Begins: 9:30 AM
  • Registration Ends: 10:30 AM
  • Race Time: ASAP
Georgia Strait VIC Finals

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-09-08

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Girls / Expert Girls

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 NIXON MACDONALD
  • 2 RHYS ALLAN
  • 3 ELLIOT NARDI
  • 4 SARAH SAPPINGTON
  • 4 MILLER HENRY
  • 5 DYLAN WILCOX
  • 6 MATTHEW CRECIUN
  • 7 NICOLA REED
  • WILLIAM BECK
  • NOAH KERLUCK

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 SCOTT HARRIS
  • 2 EDOUARD SCHULTE
  • 3 HARRISON BLATCHFORD

District / 11 Expert / Expert

  • 1 AUSTIN CORNBILL
  • 2 JUSTIN WILLIAMS
  • 3 GRAEME CAMPBELL
  • 4 TRISTIN PHILLIPS
  • 5 GAVIN PARKINSON
  • 6 SAMUEL JOHNSON
  • CALLUM WILSON

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 KYLIE MASTERS
  • 2 SPENCER NARDI
  • 3 KASSANDRA GAMLIN
  • JAYDEN KASPRICK

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 HESTON VUORELA
  • 2 IVAN CROOK
  • 3 KOHEN JACKSON
  • 4 SOREN SHEPHERD
  • 5 BLAKE MILBURN
  • SCOTTY GROSS

District / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 12 Expert / Expert

  • 1 RYLEY COFIELD
  • 2 DANE KERLUCK
  • 3 EWEN STEEL
  • CARTER COSMAN

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 EDUARD PEPENEL
  • 2 ISAAC FORREST
  • 3 AIDAN MAUCHLEN
  • 4 NATHAN COX
  • RILEY GEROW

District / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MITCHELL PARADIS
  • 2 RYDER MCKEE
  • 3 CARTER MASTERS

District / 14 Expert / Expert

District / 14 Girls / Expert Girls

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

District / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 RHYDER STANLEY
  • 2 EVERLY TYTULA
  • 3 CORBIN PAINE
  • 4 MARCUS LESSARD
  • 5 HARPER DALY
  • RUBY BERKHEIMER

District / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 CASEY DALY
  • 2 ORSON SMITH
  • 3 SYLAS FINAN

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 HUDSON WILCH
  • 2 MONROE LAMBERT
  • 3 JAXON FERGUSON
  • 4 BREAKER GADD
  • 5 BRAYDEN GLENCROSS
  • 6 EMMETT NOVELLI
  • 7 OAKLYN BURSEY
  • 8 HOPE LONG
  • CARTER WILCOX
  • ELIZABETH SERVICE
  • CHARLIE GEROW
  • PAYTON BUCH

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 WHISTLER PAYNE
  • 2 NOAH CORNBILL
  • 3 RYDER JACKSON
  • 4 KASCH WING
  • 5 ANDREW BAETZ
  • LEVI TYTULA

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JANOS GULYAS
  • 2 CURTIS GROSS
  • 3 DEXX SNELLING
  • 4 MABEL BERKHEIMER
  • THOR SNELLING

District / 7 Girls / Expert Girls

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

District / 8 Expert / Expert

  • 1 OLIVER CORNBILL
  • 2 BARAKA GIBSON
  • 3 JAYDEN WALTON
  • 4 TREVOR THOMAS
  • 5 KYSON STEVENSON
  • DANIEL REED

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 MASON ALLAN
  • 2 JOSEPH STANLEY
  • 3 WESTLEY CORRIGAN
  • 4 JAMES CORRIGAN
  • 5 MEIRAH HONEYSETT
  • 6 NATHANIEL ALEXIS
  • 7 CADE KASPRICK
  • BENJAMIN KOIVISTO

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MAX COOKMAN
  • 2 MYA BURSEY
  • 3 KANNON GADD

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: