Menu
Powered By: Ca_logo_sticky

Nanaimo_bmx_logo_2015_1000x150_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Nanaimo BMX Map

Location:
2200 Labieux Rd
Nanaimo BC V9T 3K7
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
*Check Nanaimo BMX Facebook page for pre-registration info*

info@nanaimobmx.com

Track Image

Standard Single Single

September 28, 2019


  • Registration Begins: 1:00 PM
  • Registration Ends: 2:00 PM
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: 8
Aidan Webber Memorial Race & Pro-AM $50 Pro Entry + $10 Opens

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-09-28

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 10 Girls / Expert Girls

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 ELLIOT NARDI
  • 2 SARAH SAPPINGTON
  • 3 DYLAN WILCOX
  • 4 BENJAMIN BONE
  • 5 MARCUS CRUMP
  • 7 NIXON MACDONALD
  • 8 LAYTON KENNEDY
  • NOAH KERLUCK

District / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 11 Expert / Expert

  • 1 AUSTIN CORNBILL
  • 2 GAVIN NILES
  • 3 JUSTIN WILLIAMS
  • 4 CALLUM WILSON
  • 5 BUBBA PADDOCK
  • 6 TRISTIN PHILLIPS
  • 7 COHEN MOONEY
  • SAMUEL JOHNSON

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 CAYLUS MARTIN
  • 2 ISAAC FORREST
  • 3 NICOLA REED

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 KYLIE MASTERS
  • 2 LOGAN O'DELL
  • 3 SPENCER NARDI
  • 5 JAMES WOOD
  • SILVER SCOTT

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • SOREN SHEPHERD
  • RAMONA CREUTZ
  • BLAKE MILBURN
  • MAGNUS CREUTZ

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 12 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 EDUARD PEPENEL
  • 2 MITCHELL PARADIS
  • 3 CARTER MASTERS
  • NATHAN COX

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 14 Girls / Expert Girls

District / 15 Intermediate / Inter

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JARED WING
  • 2 JONATHAN MILBURN
  • 3 MICHAEL BACKMAN
  • 4 AARON MASTERS
  • 5 GEOFFREY SERVICE
  • DANNY BURSEY

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • CORBIN PAINE
  • ALEX FREDHEIM
  • HESTON VUORELA
  • HARPER DALY

District / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 GREG HONEYSETT
  • 2 RODNEY SPENCER
  • 3 GRAHAM SMITH
  • TODD MARTIN

District / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 46-50 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • ARDYN NELSON
  • MCKINLEY VUORELA

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 MACKENZIE PEARCE
  • 2 HUDSON WILCH
  • 3 BENSON STRUCH
  • 4 JAXON FERGUSON
  • 5 CARTER WILCOX
  • 6 ELIZA HARMISON
  • 7 MARSHALL DEAGLE
  • 8 OAKLYN BURSEY
  • ELIZABETH SERVICE
  • PAYTON BUCH
  • NATALIE THOMAS

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 EASTON FLESH
  • 2 GREYSON THOMAS
  • 3 GRAHAM PEARCE

District / 7 Girls / Expert Girls

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 COVE HEPBURN
  • 2 NATE MASTERS
  • 3 MALCOLM HARRIS
  • 4 NOLAN FERRERO
  • COLBIE STRUCH

District / 8 Expert / Expert

  • 1 BARAKA GIBSON
  • 2 JAYDEN WALTON
  • 3 KYSON STEVENSON
  • 4 DANIEL REED
  • 5 TREVOR THOMAS
  • CHASE SCHOFIELD

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JOSEPH STANLEY
  • 2 ALEX CRUMP
  • 3 NATHANIEL ALEXIS
  • 4 MATTHEW JACOBSON
  • MEIRAH HONEYSETT

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MAX COOKMAN
  • 2 MYA BURSEY
  • 3 TAYVIN FLESH
  • 4 CHRISTIAN FRIARS
  • DALLAS SCOTT

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 KAYDEN ROBBINS
  • 2 DAWSON HEPBURN
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: