Menu
Powered By: Ca_logo_sticky

Nanaimo_bmx_logo_2015_1000x150_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Nanaimo BMX Map

Location:
2200 Labieux Rd
Nanaimo BC V9T 3K7
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
*Check Nanaimo BMX Facebook page for pre-registration info*

info@nanaimobmx.com

Track Image

Standard Single Single

October 25, 2020


  • Registration Begins: 10:00 AM
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: 8
Halloween Spooktacular BMX Race

Race Results

Race Date: 2020-10-25

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 MAX COOKMAN
  • 2 TIANNA MIKUS
  • 3 NATHANIEL ALEXIS

District / 11 Expert / Expert

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JACK GIRODAT
  • 2 ZACHARY RUSH
  • 3 LOGAN O'DELL
  • RAIN BELANGER

District / 15 Expert / Expert

  • 1 MACKLIN JOHNSON
  • 2 KEIRA MURPHY
  • 3 MAKAYLA BROSIUS

District / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 LANCE DALY
  • 2 SPENCER NELSON
  • 3 TIANNA MIKUS
  • TYCE HASHIMOTO

District / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 MACK NAULT
  • 2 GERRY ERICKSON
  • 3 JARED WING
  • 4 LEE CEJALVO
  • ROBYN BAJNOCZI

District / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 KYLAN KIVEN-SCOTT
  • 2 JACOB PALMER-LAWSON
  • 3 OHSHA STEVENSON
  • 4 AVA KIVEN-SCOTT
  • 5 PAYTON BUNKO
  • NOLAN BAKER

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 LIAM BUNKO
  • 2 JACK LEE
  • 3 MARCUS LESSARD

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 LUCA RATHE
  • 2 GAVRIEL KIVEN-SCOTT
  • 3 CORBIN PAINE
  • 4 HARPER DALY

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 CASEY DALY
  • 2 MONROE LAMBERT

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 WYATT MAGEE
  • 2 JACK BOOTH
  • 3 EVAN VAAST
  • 4 BREAKER GADD
  • 5 HUDSON WILCH
  • 6 NORAH ALLAN MCKAY
  • ELIZA HARMISON

District / 8 Expert / Expert

  • 1 OLIVER CORNBILL
  • 2 KASCH WING
  • 3 NOAH CORNBILL

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

District / 8 Novice / Novice

District / 9 Expert / Expert

  • 1 ISAAC JOHNSON
  • 2 JOSEPH STANLEY
  • 3 BARAKA GIBSON
  • 4 KYSON STEVENSON
  • 5 JAYDEN WALTON
  • 6 CHASE SCHOFIELD

District / 9 Girls / Expert Girls

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 KANNON GADD
  • 2 EVERETT MAGEE
  • 3 LAYLA GIRODAT
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: