Menu
Powered By: Ca_logo_sticky

Coal_hills_bmx_logo_2022_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Coal Hills BMX Map

Location:
2815 Dunsmuir Ave
Cumberland BC V0R1S0
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Corby Johnson
Practice and Race 250-336-2699
[email protected]

Track Image

Earned Double

May 21, 2022


  • Registration Begins: 11:00AM
  • Registration Ends: 11:45AM
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: $15.00 CAD
  • There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2022-05-21

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 NATHANIEL ALEXIS
  • 2 RORY KEHLER
  • 3 LUCAS MURRAY
  • 4 EVERETT MAGEE
  • SASHA BONE

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MAXWELL EDWARDS
  • 2 SOPHIA MERCHANT
  • 3 GRACE MCCLUSKIE

District / 11 Expert / Expert

  • 1 OLIVER CORNBILL
  • 2 MAX COOKMAN
  • 3 JOSEPH STANLEY
  • CHASE SCHOFIELD

District / 11 Girls / Girls Expert

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 SKYE SHERMAN
  • 2 LOGAN BESLER
  • 3 KANNON GADD
  • MYA BURSEY

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JAMISON MARKS
  • 2 BRAYDEN LAIDLEY
  • 3 ARLO PATTERSON

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 JEREMY PURICH
  • 2 ELLIOT PURICH
  • 3 MAX COOKMAN

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 TIFFANY BROSIUS
  • 2 MATTHEW CRECIUN
  • 3 RAIN BELANGER
  • 4 ALFRED PURDY
  • 5 SARAH SAPPINGTON
  • GOLDEN MORGANDONEY

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 15 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 EMILY BELL
  • 2 OLIVER PURDY
  • 3 CARTER MASTERS
  • COLLIN FRANCIS

District / 17-20 Expert / Expert

District / 26-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 DANNY BURSEY
  • 2 JARED WING
  • 3 MIKE BACKMAN

District / 26-35 Novice / Novice

District / 31-35 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 MICHAEL MCKAY
  • 2 ANDREW GREGG
  • 3 JON KEHLER
  • 4 KYLE BESLER
  • 5 DAVID NICOL
  • ANTHONY DESROCHES

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 LINCOLN BONN
  • 2 BENTLEY BONN
  • 3 LYLA EDWARDS
  • 4 THEO ST PIERRE
  • 5 FINN RAPS
  • 6 BRISTOL MACDONALD
  • AVA SHEPHERD

District / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 DON CORNBILL
  • 2 KEN FELLOWES
  • 3 STEVE WOODWARD
  • ROLLIE TEODOSIO

District / 46-50 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 DALTON COUPE
  • 2 NOAH NICOL-MCCLUSKIE
  • 3 LEVI ST PIERRE
  • 4 HAYES MASTERS
  • LYDIA SORENSEN

District / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 CYPRESS EWERT
  • 2 SEQUOIA EWERT
  • 3 JUNUPER EWERT

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 SOREN SHEPHERD
  • 2 KYLAN KIVEN-SCOTT
  • 3 ISAAC ALLAN MCKAY
  • 4 LANDYN KUNKA
  • 5 LOGAN FRAME
  • 6 LEXI LI-FRITZ
  • 7 TEAL HEPBURN
  • 8 AVA KIVEN-SCOTT
  • FINNLEY MCGEE
  • ALEX CHORNEYKO

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 FINLEY FRAME
  • 2 BENJAMIN BOOTH
  • 3 STEFAN STROMME
  • 4 GAGE HONEYSETT
  • 5 CRU WOODWARD
  • 6 MATTHEW WOOD
  • KEENAN COXON

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 REMINGTON MARKS
  • 2 ARCHER MACLAREN
  • 3 DANIEL ORTHNER
  • 4 LUKE CALDER
  • 5 OLIVER WITTHOEFT
  • 6 HANNA CHORNEYKO
  • 7 MAPLE NYCHYPORUK
  • HAZEL COUPE

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 MONROE LAMBERT
  • 2 OAKLYN BURSEY
  • 3 LUCA RATHE
  • 4 GAVRIEL KIVEN-SCOTT
  • SYLAS FINAN

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CALEB LAYZELL
  • 2 NORAH ALLAN MCKAY
  • 3 ELIZA HARMISON
  • 4 VICTOR HAMEL-MARRIE
  • 4 KAIDEN MASSIE
  • TREVER KUDRYK

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JACK BOOTH
  • 2 KOLTON BROWN
  • 3 ORSON SMITH
  • 4 JAXON FERGUSON
  • 5 CALLUM KEHLER
  • 6 GAVIN BELL
  • WYATT MAGEE

District / 8 Novice / Novice

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 AUSTIN CULLUM
  • 2 COVE HEPBURN
  • 3 COHEN NELSON
  • 4 NOAH BESLER
  • 5 KANE REDDIN
  • KYLER MCCOTTER

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 SEBASTIAN ARAYA
  • 2 ERWAN TEYSSIER
  • 3 TRAVIS HIE
  • 4 MORGAN STEWART-WEBB
  • 5 CONNOR FABISCHE
  • 6 RACHEL ORTHNER
  • OPHELIA BELL

Sponsors