Menu
Powered By: Ca_logo_sticky

Coal_hills_bmx_logo_2022_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Coal Hills BMX Map

Location:
2815 Dunsmuir Ave
Cumberland BC V0R1S0
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Corby Johnson
Practice and Race 250-336-2699
[email protected]

Track Image

Warnicke Double

May 22, 2022


  • Registration Begins: 11:00AM
  • Registration Ends: 11:45AM
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: $20.00 CAD
  • There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2022-05-22

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 NATHANIEL ALEXIS
  • 2 RORY KEHLER
  • 3 LUCAS MURRAY
  • 4 SASHA BONE
  • NATE MASTERS

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 SOPHIA MERCHANT
  • 2 SEBASTIAN ARAYA
  • 3 GRACE MCCLUSKIE
  • OPHELIA BELL

District / 11 Expert / Expert

  • 1 OLIVER CORNBILL
  • 2 MAX COOKMAN
  • 3 JOSEPH STANLEY
  • CHASE SCHOFIELD

District / 11 Girls / Girls Expert

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 SKYE SHERMAN
  • 2 MYA BURSEY
  • 3 KANNON GADD

District / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 ETHAN COLES
  • 2 MAX COOKMAN
  • 3 ELLIOT PURICH

District / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 GOLDEN MORGANDONEY
  • 2 JAMISON MARKS
  • 3 ARLO PATTERSON

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 TIFFANY BROSIUS
  • 2 RAIN BELANGER
  • 3 ALFRED PURDY
  • 4 SARAH SAPPINGTON
  • 5 NOAH KERLUCK
  • KYLIE MASTERS

District / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 SAMUEL JOHNSON
  • 2 ETHAN SURRY
  • 3 JEREMY PURICH

District / 14 Expert / Expert

  • 1 AUSTIN CORNBILL
  • 2 OLIVER PURDY
  • 3 COLLIN FRANCIS

District / 15 Expert / Expert

District / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 DANNY BURSEY
  • 2 MACKLIN JOHNSON
  • 3 JARED WING
  • 4 MIKE BACKMAN
  • SHANTEL BRAMHALL

District / 26-35 Novice / Novice

District / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 31-35 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 ANDREW GREGG
  • 2 MICHAEL MCKAY
  • 3 JON KEHLER
  • DAVID NICOL

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 LINCOLN BONN
  • 2 THEO ST PIERRE
  • 3 LINDEN REDDIN
  • 4 BENTLEY BONN
  • 5 FINN RAPS
  • BRISTOL MACDONALD

District / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 STEVE WOODWARD
  • 2 DON CORNBILL
  • 3 KEN FELLOWES

District / 46-50 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 DALTON COUPE
  • 2 LEVI ST PIERRE
  • 3 NOAH NICOL-MCCLUSKIE
  • HAYES MASTERS

District / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 SEQUOIA EWERT
  • 2 CYPRESS EWERT
  • 3 JUNUPER EWERT

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 SOREN SHEPHERD
  • 2 HARPER DALY
  • 3 LOGAN FRAME
  • 4 ISAAC ALLAN MCKAY
  • 5 KYLAN KIVEN-SCOTT
  • 6 LANDYN KUNKA
  • 7 LEXI LI-FRITZ
  • 8 FINNLEY MCGEE
  • ALEX CHORNEYKO
  • TEAL HEPBURN
  • AVA KIVEN-SCOTT

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 FINLEY FRAME
  • 2 MATTHEW WOOD
  • 3 STEFAN STROMME
  • 4 GAGE HONEYSETT
  • 5 CRU WOODWARD
  • 6 BENJAMIN BOOTH
  • KEENAN COXON

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 REMINGTON MARKS
  • 2 CORBIN PAINE
  • 3 LUKE CALDER
  • 4 ARCHER MACLAREN
  • 5 HANNA CHORNEYKO
  • 6 MAPLE NYCHYPORUK
  • HAZEL COUPE

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 MONROE LAMBERT
  • 2 LUCA RATHE
  • 3 OAKLYN BURSEY
  • 4 SYLAS FINAN
  • GAVRIEL KIVEN-SCOTT

District / 7 Novice / Novice

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JACK BOOTH
  • 2 ORSON SMITH
  • 3 KOLTON BROWN
  • 4 GAVIN BELL
  • 5 CASEY DALY
  • 6 CALLUM KEHLER
  • 7 JAXON FERGUSON
  • CARTER WILCOX

District / 8 Novice / Novice

District / 9 Expert / Expert

  • 1 HAMISH SHERMAN
  • 2 NOAH CORNBILL
  • 3 KASCH WING
  • 4 DAYNE TITLEY
  • ELLIOTT WOOD

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 COVE HEPBURN
  • 2 COHEN NELSON
  • 3 KANE REDDIN
  • KYLER MCCOTTER

Sponsors