Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Powered By: Ca_logo_sticky

Vernonbmx_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Vernon Park BMX Map

Location:
Ranger Park 1900 47th Ave
Vernon BC V1T 8X4
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Shylo Orchard
250-306-8882
vernonbmxmail@gmail.com

Operators:
Chris Spence

Track Image

Standard Single Single

July 16, 2019


  • Registration Begins: 5:45
  • Registration Ends: 6:30
  • Race Time: asap
  • Entry Fee: $5

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-07-16

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Girls / Expert Girls

  • 1 KYLA THOMPSON
  • 2 KATE CUNNING
  • 3 ANNALISE PILE

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 OLIVER ASTIN
  • 2 EMERSON HARDY
  • 3 DAX THERIAULT
  • 4 LIAM SKARSEN
  • CRUZ SCHRAUWEN

District / 11 Expert / Expert

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 SKYLAR BUNNAH
  • 2 WYATT NAKUCYJ
  • 3 OTIS OWEN

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

District / 16 Expert / Expert

District / 26-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 HADLEY BEVANS
  • 2 LEIF WIKJORD
  • 3 SAWYER SWIECICKI
  • 4 COOPER GIBBS
  • 5 PEYTON TABER
  • 6 COOPER JOHNSON
  • 7 COLTON CAMERON
  • LILLY SCOTT

District / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 SAWYER MIRSKY-SILVER
  • 2 ROWAN BISHOP
  • 3 BROGAN COOMBS
  • 4 DOMINIC PITINO
  • KASH PROCYK

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 SOPHIA BULA
  • 2 LULA THERIAULT
  • 3 MAVERICK BEVANS
  • 4 JACOB FOCHLER
  • 5 MARCO TROVATO
  • 6 KALLIE BOLTZ
  • 7 JASPER MIRSKY-SILVER
  • 8 KAI ALEXANDER
  • ASPEN HARDY
  • ANDREW BEATY
  • MADISYN KING
  • BLAKE CHRISTIE
  • ASPEN OZERO

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 LANDON LAVALLEE
  • 2 ANDREW BENCH
  • 3 CONNOR IVASCU
  • 4 JAXON NAKUCYJ
  • 5 COLTON RISELEY
  • 6 SAMSON ERB
  • HARRISON ASTIN

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ZACHARY WATSON
  • 2 EDDIE APPLETON
  • 3 LINCOLN SCHRAUWEN

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 SHEP THERIAULT
  • 2 FISHER PILE
  • 3 GRAYSON IVASCU
  • 4 SAYLOR RAINE INGLIS
  • 5 GAVIN BOWMAN
  • 6 MAKAIO HONEY-HARRISON
  • ELIJAH BOUWMEESTER

District / 8 Expert / Expert

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 DANIEL HENNIG
  • 2 AIDAN HOLLOWAY
  • 3 LINNAEA HEIDT
  • BEN SULLIVAN

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 HUNTER HAMPTON
  • 2 NATALIE HARDY
  • 3 RILIN KNUTSVIK

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 MASON VAN STRIEN
  • 2 KAI VAN DUN
  • 3 TRENT DALZELL

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 SPENCER MCDONNELL
  • 2 AUSTIN THIESSEN
  • 3 GAVIN PAULL
  • 4 CALEB KORNELSON
  • MORGAN PAYTON
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: