Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Powered By: Ca_logo_sticky

Vernonbmx_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Vernon Park BMX Map

Location:
Ranger Park 1900 47th Ave
Vernon BC V1T 8X4
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Shylo Orchard
250-306-8882
vernonbmxmail@gmail.com

Operators:
Chris Spence

Track Image

Standard Single Single

August 13, 2019


  • Registration Begins: 5:45
  • Registration Ends: 6:30
  • Race Time: asap
  • Entry Fee: $5

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-08-13

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ANDERS REMY
  • 2 NICHOLAS FRANCE
  • 3 HUNTER GIROUX
  • AYDAN LESTER

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 SKYLAR BUNNAH
  • 2 WYATT NAKUCYJ
  • 3 LUCIA SCHULTZ

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 TAIVEN LEWIS
  • 2 RYLEE MAIRS
  • 3 LARS VAN DUN
  • 4 JONATHAN FRANCE
  • GUNNAR REMY

District / 15 Expert / Expert

  • 1 JACKSON BLOCK
  • 2 ISAAC LESTER
  • 3 HANYA RIDDICK

District / 16 Expert / Expert

District / 26-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 MILA PENALUNA
  • 2 MAYA TROVATO
  • 3 LILLY SCOTT
  • 4 FINN WOYTULA
  • 5 SOPHIA MIHALCHEON
  • 6 LEIF WIKJORD
  • 7 SAWYER SWIECICKI
  • 8 HADLEY BEVANS
  • OTIS OWEN
  • COOPER JOHNSON

District / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 ROWAN BISHOP
  • 2 LYLA MAKASOFF

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 MADISYN KING
  • 2 BLAKE CHRISTIE
  • 3 FINDLAY HAMPTON
  • JACOB FOCHLER

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 ROHAN DE HEUS
  • 2 MARCO TROVATO
  • 3 MYKAH CLAXTON
  • 4 DOMINIC PITINO
  • 5 PEYTON TABER
  • 6 MAVERICK BEVANS
  • 7 WALTER PUDDISTER
  • 8 JAXON NAKUCYJ
  • KYLER ANDERSON

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JONATHAN ENSING
  • 2 EDDIE APPLETON
  • 3 LANDON HAGUE
  • 4 ASHER ANDERSON
  • KAI ALEXANDER

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 RYERSON TABER
  • 2 ZOLIE OZERO
  • 3 LOGAN KAUTZ
  • 4 COLBY BOLTZ
  • 5 KOHLBY TABER
  • LUCA PITINO

District / 7 Novice / Novice

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 DANIEL HENNIG
  • 2 AIDAN HOLLOWAY
  • 3 SETH WATSON
  • 4 OWEN CULP
  • HUNTER HAMPTON

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 KAI VAN DUN
  • 2 TRENT DALZELL
  • 3 ANNALISE PILE

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 SPENCER MCDONNELL
  • 2 AUSTIN THIESSEN
  • 3 CALEB KORNELSON
  • 4 BLAKE ANDRETTA
  • RILIN KNUTSVIK
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: