Menu
Contact Us
Moses Lake BMX Map

Location:
610 Yakima Ave
Moses Lake WA 98837
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Jeff Niehenke
509-998-0100
Russell Beck Ast. Track Operator
509-593-0125
[email protected]

Track Image

State Race Double

May 15, 2022


  • Registration Begins: 8:30AM
  • Registration Ends: 10:00AM
  • Race Time: ASAP
  • Entry Fee: $25.00 USD
  • Description:

    Moses Lake State Qualifier

    Sunday May 15th 

    New times:  Registration 8:30, racing at 10.   

    Notes: please pre-sign at Moseslakebmx.presign.me.   

    Class entry Fee: $25  Cruiser entry fee: $25 or $15 with class entry

Race Results

Race Date: 2022-05-15

Rider Results

Rider Results

State Championship / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 10 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 10 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 RADDICK SERKA
  • 2 TYSON DENTON
  • 3 ARLO CHAPPELL
  • 4 HARRISON WHITE
  • AUSTIN DUNFEE

State Championship / 11 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 11 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 11 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 WESTON COEN
  • 2 MASON FORD

State Championship / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 12 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 12 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 13 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 13 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ALLIKAY TATUM
  • 2 GRACE EMINETH
  • 3 DECLAN TYGE
  • 4 KEATEN KASPAREK
  • LESLIE RIOS

State Championship / 14 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 14 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 14 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 14 Novice / Novice

  • 1 HUNTER GRAY
  • 2 TOBY KREIDER
  • 3 PEYTON HOWARD
  • 4 CALEB UNDERWOOD
  • SOPHIE FORD

State Championship / 15-16 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 15-16 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 15 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 15 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 15 Novice / Novice

  • 1 HUGO CHAUMONT
  • 2 WYATT PRATT
  • 3 CHRISTIAN NINE
  • MATTHEW BARNETT

State Championship / 16 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 16 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 17-20 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 17-20 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 17-20 Women / Girls Expert

State Championship / 21-25 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 26-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 26-35 Expert / Expert

  • 1 WILLIAM BURD
  • 2 ANTHONY HULSE
  • 3 CAMERON JOHNSTON
  • 4 TRAVIS OLSEN
  • 5 JAKE SHEPHERD
  • BLAINE STEWART

State Championship / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 31-35 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 36-40 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 36-40 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 36-40 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State Championship / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 41-45 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 41-45 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 41 & Over Women / Girls Expert

State Championship / 46-50 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State Championship / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State Championship / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 51 & Over Expert / Expert

State Championship / 51 & Over Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 51 & Over Novice / Novice

State Championship / 56-60 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State Championship / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 6 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 7 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 7 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 7 Novice / Novice

State Championship / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CORBIN BELL
  • 2 SETH RICHTER
  • 3 BAILEY BARTEL
  • 4 ISABELLA AZUS
  • 5 KENNEDY LARSON
  • 6 HARRISON GERPHEIDE
  • AMELIA EMERSON

State Championship / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State Championship / 9 Expert / Expert

State Championship / 9 Girls / Girls Expert

State Championship / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State Championship / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CAIDEN PERSON
  • 2 GRAHAM DOWD
  • 3 DAWSON TREVINO
  • 4 TREY ELISON
  • 5 TONANTZIN RIOS
  • 6 HARLEY DECKER
  • 7 CASH MORIGEAU
  • 8 OTIS CONNOR
  • TRENT TREFRY

Sponsors