Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Contact Us
First Coast BMX - Daytona Map

Location:
1666 Strickland Range Rd
Holly Hill FL 32117
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Anthony Sargent
386-916-5011
Becky Reece
386-290-2305
track@firstcoastbmx.org

Track Image

2019 Florida State Championship Races 13 & 14

April 13, 2019 - April 14, 2019


PDF Flyer

STATE EVENT PRESIGNS CLOSE AT  8PM EST
THE WEDNESDAY BEFORE THE EVENT WEEKEND.

Host Hotel

Welcome Riders to the 2019 Florida State Series. 

First Coast BMX - Daytona - SCR Races 13 & 14

Local Information
First Coast BMX - Daytona
1666 Strickland Range Rd, Holly Hill, FL 32117
Anthony Sargent (386) 916-5011

Friday, April 12th

Parking: $10

Friday, April 12th
Practice:
1:00 - 3:00pm & 5:00 - 6:00pm / $5

Registration (for Sat. & Sun)4:00 - 8:00pm
Pro Clinic with Jason Carnes from 3:00-5:00pm - $35

Single Points Race - Hosted by track
Registration: 5:00 - 6:00pm
Race Start: 6:30pm - Entry fee: $10
 

Saturday, April 13th - State Race (Double Points) 
Registration (for Sat. & Sun)
: 7:30am - 10:00am

Practice Schedule:
7:30am - 8:00am:      9 & under boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
8:00am - 8:30am:      10- 13 boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
8:30am - 9:00am:      14 & over boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
9:00am - 9:30am:      9 & under boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
9:30am - 10:00am:    10- 13 boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
10:00am - 10:30am:  14 & over boys & girls (20” and Cruiser)
10:30am - 11:00am:  Pro Am Men and Women/ VetPro (Must Have Wrist Band)

Race Schedule:
11:15am - Opening Ceremony and Parade Lap (Money & Trophy team winners from Triple Creek - Sunday)
11:25am Balance Bike Practice 
11:30am Race Start

Registration for Sunday
Noon until the end of the Race Saturday

Sunday, April 14th - State Race (Double Points) 
Motos Posted: 7:00 am
Corrections only: 7:30 - 8:30
No Registration / No Exceptions

Warm-Up Schedule - No Gates
7:30am - 8:00am:  ALL AGES  - NO GATES
8:15am - 8:35am: Pro Am Men and Women/ VetPro Warm-up (Must Have Wrist Band) 

Race Schedule:
8:45am - Parade Lap (Money & Trophy team winners from Saturday)
8:50am - Balance Bike Race
9:00am - Race Starts

 

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-04-13

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 10 Expert / Expert

State / 10 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 DAVID BRYAN LIOTE
  • 2 AVERI GIBSON
  • 3 MATTHEW MOCK
  • 4 BRADLEY RATCLIFF
  • 5 AVERIE KUCHINSKY
  • MAXWELL MCCAIN

State / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 AVERY JONES
  • 2 LESLEE BURDEN
  • 3 VIOLET KRAATZ

State / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 11 Expert / Expert

State / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State / 11 Novice / Novice

State / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 COLTON BAUM
  • 2 BEN BISSONNETTE
  • 3 PAUL SEVERINI
  • 4 KARTER BALOTTI
  • MARGUERITE KRILL
  • GABE MOBERLY

State / 12 Expert / Expert

State / 12 Girls / Expert Girls

  • 1 NATHALIA ALVAREZ
  • 2 MARILYN MANOR
  • 3 MCKENZIE FUCHS

State / 12 Intermediate / Inter

State / 12 Novice / Novice

State / 13-14 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 13-14 Open / Open

State / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 13 Expert / Expert

  • 1 ROCCO PESATURO
  • 2 DIEGO FRANCESCHI
  • 3 MASON JACOBSEN
  • 4 RILEY CARPENTER
  • 5 ANDRES RESTREPO
  • 6 MASON KIRNER
  • 7 COLTYN BURCH
  • 8 CADEN CUNNINGHAM
  • TY KELLY
  • MICHAEL LANE
  • NIXON FRYE

State / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 GABRIEL CALABIA
  • 2 CHEVENEE BURNSED
  • 3 TYLER MICHAEL
  • 4 JAYDEN PELFREY
  • 5 HAVEN MURPHY
  • KENNETH SOLIS

State / 14 Expert / Expert

State / 14 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 RYAN HOULE
  • 2 NICO NELSON
  • 3 DANE ASHBURN
  • 4 RAJQUAN WILLIAMS
  • 4 ASHTON MCBRIDE
  • 5 MICHAEL MANRESA
  • 6 DYLAN SALMON
  • 8 JOSEPH BLASI
  • ISAIAH DIAZ
  • JORDAN JONES

State / 14 Novice / Novice

State / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 15 Expert / Expert

State / 15 Intermediate / Inter

State / 16 Expert / Expert

  • 1 ALEXANDRE DE PINA VIERA
  • 2 BRIAN MALDONADO
  • 3 MATTHEW MEEKINS
  • 4 VAUGHN PHILIPPUS
  • 5 MARCO RODRIGUEZ
  • 6 JUSTIS SISK
  • 7 DOMINIC DAVIS
  • 8 BRENDEN ALLRED
  • CHRISTIAN BEHM

State / 16 Intermediate / Inter

State / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State / 17-20 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JUSTIN THOMPSON
  • 2 AUSTIN RISNER
  • 3 KAMIRYN JOHNSON
  • CAROLINA FRANCESCHI

State / 17-20 Women / Expert Girls

State / 21-25 Intermediate / Inter

State / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 26-35 Expert / Expert

  • 1 LEANDRO DA SILVA
  • 2 RAMON LEAL
  • 3 WOODROW BAST
  • 4 JOHN PERZIA
  • 5 CHRISTOPHER MCINTYRE
  • 6 BRANTLEY WINFREY
  • PETER BALOTTI

State / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

State / 26-35 Novice / Novice

State / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 RYAN PHILLIPS
  • 2 JOSHUA PHILLIPS
  • 3 DANNY MANDARINO
  • GREG BURNSED

State / 36-40 Expert / Expert

  • 1 THOMAS PILOCK
  • 2 WILLIAM YOUNG
  • 3 ROY VARNDELL

State / 36-40 Novice / Novice

State / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 ARLO FINK
  • 2 AARON RAMIREZ
  • 3 ELI SNYDER
  • 4 ELIJAH WRIGHT
  • 5 HARRISON LEONE-LAYER
  • 6 EMMA HALLECK
  • 7 BRAILYNNE JORY
  • 8 COLTON OUTLAW
  • ELIZABETH SEVERINI
  • RYLAN ALBRECHT

State / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

State / 41-45 Novice / Novice

State / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 46-50 Expert / Expert

State / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 ROD FREEMAN
  • 2 RONALD WALKEY
  • 3 LEWIS SMITH
  • 4 MIKE PARKER
  • MARK BEILFUSS

State / 46-50 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 MICHELE VOGELEY
  • 2 KAREN YOUNG
  • 3 SHIRLEY ANDERSON

State / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 51 & Over Expert / Expert

State / 51 & Over Intermediate / Inter

State / 51 & Over Novice / Novice

State / 56-60 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State / 6 Novice / Novice

State / 7-8 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 7 Expert / Expert

State / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State / 7 Novice / Novice

State / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 8 Expert / Expert

State / 8 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State / 8 Novice / Novice

State / 9-10 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 9-10 Open / Open

State / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 9 Expert / Expert

State / 9 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State / 9 Novice / Novice

State / Male Pro-Am Open / Male Pro-Am Open

State / Vet Pro / Vet Pro

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 10 Expert / Expert

State / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MATTHEW MOCK
  • 2 DAVID BRYAN LIOTE
  • 3 AVERIE KUCHINSKY
  • 4 BRADLEY RATCLIFF
  • 5 AVERI GIBSON
  • MAXWELL MCCAIN

State / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 AVERY JONES
  • 2 LESLEE BURDEN
  • 3 VIOLET KRAATZ

State / 11-12 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 11-12 Open / Open

State / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 11 Expert / Expert

State / 11 Girls / Expert Girls

  • 1 AVERY JONES
  • 2 CALI LOPEZ
  • 3 MARILYN MANOR
  • ERICKA GINDER

State / 11 Intermediate / Inter

State / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State / 12 Expert / Expert

State / 12 Intermediate / Inter

State / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 BRANDON HINSON
  • 2 JAMES GROMALSKI
  • 3 LAYLA CHILDS
  • 4 ADAM GOOCH
  • CARTER PEARCE

State / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 13 Expert / Expert

State / 13 Intermediate / Inter

State / 13 Novice / Novice

  • 1 GABRIEL CALABIA
  • 2 CHEVENEE BURNSED
  • 3 KENNETH SOLIS
  • HAVEN MURPHY

State / 14 Expert / Expert

State / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State / 15-16 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 15-16 Open / Open

State / 15 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 15 Expert / Expert

State / 15 Intermediate / Inter

State / 15 Novice / Novice

State / 16 Expert / Expert

  • 1 ALEXANDRE DE PINA VIERA
  • 2 BRIAN MALDONADO
  • 3 MATTHEW MEEKINS
  • 4 JUSTIS SISK
  • 5 MARCO RODRIGUEZ
  • 6 DOMINIC DAVIS
  • 7 CHRISTIAN BEHM
  • 8 VAUGHN PHILIPPUS
  • BRENDEN ALLRED

State / 16 Intermediate / Inter

State / 17-20 Expert / Expert

State / 21-25 Intermediate / Inter

State / 21-25 Novice / Novice

State / 21-30 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 26-30 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 26-35 Expert / Expert

State / 26-35 Intermediate / Inter

State / 36-40 Expert / Expert

State / 36-40 Novice / Novice

State / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 ARLO FINK
  • 2 ELIJAH WRIGHT
  • 3 ELI SNYDER
  • 4 EMMA HALLECK
  • 5 COLTON OUTLAW
  • 6 BRAILYNNE JORY
  • ELIZABETH SEVERINI

State / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

State / 41-45 Novice / Novice

State / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 46-50 Intermediate / Inter

State / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

State / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

State / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State / 6 Novice / Novice

State / 7-8 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 7 Expert / Expert

State / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 8 Expert / Expert

State / 8 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State / 8 Novice / Novice

State / 9-10 Mixed Open / Mixed Open

State / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 9 Expert / Expert

State / 9 Girls / Expert Girls

State / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State / 9 Novice / Novice

State / Male Pro-Am Open / Male Pro-Am Open

State / Vet Pro / Vet Pro

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: