Menu
Contact Us
Kamloops BMX Map

Location:
200 -1550 Ord Rd
Kamloops BC V2B1N3
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Devon de Vries
250-574-3928
[email protected]

Track Image

Cactus Classic Nationals

June 28, 2024 - June 30, 2024


PDF Flyer
  • Entry Fee: $* fees vary by day * CAD
  • There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2024-06-28

Rider Results

Cactus Classic National #1

3 Balance Bike Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 0 ZEBEDEE LEWIS, CHENEY, WA
  • 0 CHARLIE SMITH, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 0 AUSTIN KITZUL, NANAIMO, BC

9-10 Mixed Open Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 SAMANTHA RATZLAFF, PATS 605 CYCLERY, LA HABRA, CA
  • 2 NOLAN CREMERS, REVOLUTION, COCHRANE, AB
  • 3 HENRY-DAVID CHASTAIN, MERCER ISLAND, WA

11-12 Mixed Open Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 LOGAN LEE, DAYLIGHT, CALGARY, AB
  • 2 ELLE (W8 PLATE) FOO-DONAIS, DB FACTORY RACING, VICTORIA, BC
  • 3 ALLIE MCLEAN, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, SURREY, BC
  • 4 ALEXIS CREMERS, REVOLUTION, COCHRANE, AB

15-16 Mixed Open Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 DAISY (CRAZY DAISY) KETTLE, FACTORY FLY RACING CANDA, CALGARY, AB
  • 2 ASHTYNN FORSBERG , FACTORY REMIX, CALGARY, AB
  • 3 PHEBE (SUPER FAST) BASS, FACTORY REMIX, CALGARY, AB

7-8 Open Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2

  • 1 WESTON (WILD WES) HICKS, PEORIA, AZ
  • 2 LUCAS RODEN, ONELIFEHEALTHFITNESS, WEST RICHLAND, WA
  • 3 AUDIE (THE BANDIT) RICK, GOLD COAST DAYLIGHT, SAN ANSELMO, CA
  • 4 HEATH (BEEFY) WHITE, BIKE MASTER, GRAHAM, WA
  • 5 ARCHI HAN, RICHMOND, BC
  • 6 JASPER HAN, DAYLIGHT, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
  • 7 JASPER (THUNDER) CHEN, JIM CHEN, WEST VANCOUVER, BC
  • 8 EMERSON (LIGHTNING) LLOYD, WEST KELOWNA, BC

9-10 Open Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 JAXON WOODS, BIKE SUPPLIES, VICTORIA, BC
  • 2 JACK BOOTH, BIKE SUPPLIES, VICTORIA, BC
  • 3 KEEGAN (KEEGS) PURVIS, BIKE SUPPLIES, VICTORIA, BC
  • 4 RYLAN (RIM REAPER) SMITH, FACTORY MOTOFILL, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
  • 5 LIAM FOO-DONAIS, BIKE SUPPLIES, VICTORIA, BC
  • 6 LEVI WARMAN, LANGLEY, BC

11-12 Open Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 ASHER (THE SMASHER) PARKINSON, CRUPI,PANICREV,316TRAIN, MURRIETA, CA
  • 2 COLTON (COLTINATOR) HACKETT, FACTORY SYNDYT/LSG CANADA, ARLINGTON, WA
  • 3 JAXSON (PITBULL) SPENCER, AIRDRIE, AB
  • 4 CRUZ (NO) BERRY, GOLD COAST DAYLIGHT, LANGDON, AB
  • 5 EMMET ESAK, SPRUCE GROVE, AB
  • 6 HENRY ALAIN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, ALDERGROVE, BC
  • 7 CONNOR SOROCHAN, SPRUCE GROVE , AB

13-14 Open Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 DOMINICK GOSSELIN-BERG, FLY RACING CANADA, COCHRANE, AB
  • 2 MADDOX PERRY, GORDY'S BICYCLES, GILBERT, AZ
  • 3 KAYDEN (NO) BERRY, GOLD COAST DAYLIGHT, LANGDON, AB
  • 4 NOAH RATZLAFF, PATS 605 CYCLERY, LA HABRA, CA

15-16 Open Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 MASON PIKE, DEVIANT, FIS, KELOWNA, BC
  • 2 HUDSON (HUDDY) WHITE, FLY RACING CANADA, RED DEER COUNTY, AB
  • 3 LINCOLN GIGGS, COCHRANE , AB
  • 4 NORTH BELANGER , COURTENAY, BC

9-10 Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 JORDAN (DR. JORDAN) NIEHENKE, DRIVEN CYCLING ACADEMY, MOSES LAKE, WA
  • 2 MONROE (GO GO MONROE) LAMBERT, NANAIMO, BC
  • 3 BRISTOL (PISTOL) ALMY, SHOWOFF RACING, SPOKANE, WA

17-20 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 MEKENNA MARTIN, NORTHWESTBMX, GRANTS PASS, OR
  • 2 SOPHIA (MAYHEM) MCCAIN, SHOWOFF RACING, SPOKANE, WA
  • 3 LYBBIE WILCOX, COURTENAY BC, BC

36-40 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 MARLISE RENSBY, KELOWNA, BC
  • 2 PATRICIA (BONE CRUSHER) HEDGES, GOODYEAR, AZ
  • 3 KRISTA STOESZ, KAMLOOPS, BC

41-45 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 ERIN HARRON, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
  • 2 DESIRAE MORGAN, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO BC, BC
  • 3 JULIE MASON, OMAK, WA

46-50 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 LAURA STEWART, SKEWED BMX, COURTENAY, BC
  • 2 LAURA SPRUYT, SKEWED BMX, COCHRANE, AB
  • 3 ALANA FOSTER, NANAIMO, BC

8 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 WESTON (WILD WES) HICKS, PEORIA, AZ
  • 2 PORTER (P-BUG) MULHAUSE, HWY 58 BMX, BAKERSFIELD, CA
  • 3 AUDIE (THE BANDIT) RICK, GOLD COAST DAYLIGHT, SAN ANSELMO, CA
  • 4 BENJAMIN (GLOBAL) JOHANSON, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC

11 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 JETT (JETT FUEL) FISHBAUGH, CYCLETHERAPY, TACOMA, WA
  • 2 MEMPHIS (SLAY) DAY, REMIX REVOLUTION, SURPRISE, AZ
  • 3 EMERSON (OTB) MULHAUSE, HWY 58 BMX, BAKERSFIELD, CA

12 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 JHETT (RED ROCKET) HICKEY, DAYLIGHT, SHERWOOD PARK, AB
  • 2 EDGAR JR FERNANDEZ, DCTX, WALLA WALLA, WA
  • 3 HUNTER LUTMAN, FLY RACING CANADA, LANGLEY, BC

13 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 JAYCE (J-SMOOTH) FISHBAUGH, CYCLE THERAPY, TACOMA, WA
  • 2 HARRISON (BEAR) WHITE, BIKE MASTER, GRAHAM, WA
  • 3 NATHANIEL ALEXIS, NANAIMO, BC
  • 4 COOPER SCHWANDT, MAPLE RIDGE, BC

15 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 DREW SOLMES, DAYLIGHT, VERNON, BC
  • 2 EVAN (BABY BURGER) BOERGER, B & P CYCLE, RED DEER, AB
  • 3 LIAM HARRON, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC

36-40 Cruiser Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 HUGO (W7 PLATE) DONAIS, DB FACTORY RACING, VICTORIA, BC
  • 2 GARRETT MONTNEY, DRIVEN / CRUPI, MEDICAL LAKE, WA
  • 3 ANDY THIEMANN, MOMENTUM RACING, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 4 RANDY RICHES, BIKE SUPPLIES, VICTORIA, BC
  • 5 RORY (SKELTER BELTER) BELTER, APLOMBCYCLE REVOLUTION, ROSSLAND, BC
  • 6 JOSHUA STOESZ, KAMLOOPS, BC

46-50 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 BRENT (PEE WEE) LEE, FACTORY BABS, UNIVERSITY PLACE, WA
  • 2 GREG (GRUMPY BADGER) HONEYSETT, COURTENAY, BC
  • 3 BERNARD ASQUIN, EDMONTON, AB

56-60 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 KEVIN (KOB) O'BRIEN, CANADIAN BMX HALL OF FAM, VERNON, BC
  • 2 CLAY ANSELMO, ZERONINE, TROUT CREEK, MT
  • 3 ERIC (THE PROFESSOR) ALTENDORF, DIABLOS RACING, EVERETT, WA

5 & Under Novice Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 JACE PAQUIN, ENVIRO RACING, NANAIMO, BC
  • 2 HENRY-DAVID CHASTAIN, MERCER ISLAND, WA
  • 3 ARIA MANSON, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 4 JACK SMITH, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 5 LIAM (LOAMY) BREALEY, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
  • 6 COOPER (COPPERHEAD) LOCKHART, PAR-KING CONTRACTING, QUALICUM BEACH, BC
  • 7 ADELAIDE KITZUL, ENVIRO RACING, NANAIMO, BC

6 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 RONAN BANNISTER, KELOWNA, BC
  • 2 HENRY JORDAN, BRACKENDALE, BC
  • 3 NIIA DOWSETT, CALGARY, AB

8 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 TYSON LEWIS, VERNON, BC
  • 2 EMMETT AUCAMP, VERNON, BC
  • 3 OAKLEY BURYLO, VERNON, BC

41-45 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 DESIRAE MORGAN, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO BC, BC
  • 2 DERON (KING PIN) SCHROEDER, DEER PARK MAFIA, DEER PARK, WA
  • 3 JAMES (J.J.) KUCHIRKA, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, VERNON, BC

5 & Under Intermediate Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 BLAKE (BLAKESTER) THOMAS, ODD RACING, ABBOTSFORD, BC
  • 2 LIAM HAN, DINGLE’S RACING, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
  • 3 ADDLEY (ANGRY CAT) ZAMBO, NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
  • 4 SAMUEL LEWIS, CHENEY, WA
  • 5 SIMON BERNAQUEZ , DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
  • 6 ZEVN (LIL Z) GRAHAM, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC

6 Intermediate Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2

  • 1 KAMDEN NORRIS, VANCOUVER, BC
  • 2 WYATT (WHIRLWIND) BREALEY, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
  • 3 FRANKIE RENSBY, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, KELOWNA, BC
  • 4 ROSALYN (ROSIE) REYNOLDS, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 5 NOLAN (NOLLIE) DONG, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, BURNABY, BC
  • 6 ALEX CHORNYEKO, PURE BICYCLES CDA, NANAIMO, BC
  • 7 BLAIRE STOESZ, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 8 CONNOR MCMILLAN, WEST KELOWNA, BC

8 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 JAXSON (JAX) VAN CORNEWAL, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
  • 2 SKYLAR BUNNAH, SICAMOUS, BC
  • 3 ATTICUS BANNISTER, KELOWNA, BC
  • 4 OAKLYN FRASER, REDWOOD PLASTICS, MISSION, BC

9 Intermediate Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2

  • 1 KEATON STOESZ, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 2 ZAK ALLEN, VERNON, BC
  • 3 JAXON (ACTION JAXON) DOWSETT, CALGARY, AB
  • 4 TALIA TORGERSON-HILL, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, COQUITLAM, BC
  • 5 STETSON BURYLO, VERNON, BC
  • 6 NORAH ALLAN-KELLY, NANAIMO BMX, NANAIMO, BC
  • 7 ALEX MANSON, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 8 DEACON MARSHALL, KAMLOOPS, BC

10 Intermediate Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 CARSON (FIRECRACKER) RICHES, BIKE SUPPLIES, VICTORIA, BC
  • 2 NOLAN CREMERS, REVOLUTION, COCHRANE, AB
  • 3 JAXON (FERGIE) FERGUSON, QUALICUM BEACH, BC
  • 4 CHRISTOPHER BASS, REMIX REVOLUTION, CALGARY, AB
  • 5 SARAH MCMILLAN, WEST KELOWNA, BC
  • 6 CARTER WILCOX, COURTENAY, BC
  • 7 JOANIE ZIRNHELT, PBMX, PEMBERTON, BC

11 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 JAXIN THIEMANN, MOMENTUM RACING, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 2 MAX CAJIGAS, DEER PARK MAFIA, SPOKANE, WA
  • 3 LINDEN TRUMAN, PRINCE GEORGE, BC

12 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 COLIN HILLSON, CALGARY, AB
  • 2 BRENDAN (B MAN) BABKIRK, DEVIANT, KELOWNA, BC
  • 3 JYNX GLEDHILL, ABBOTSFORD, BC
  • 4 KAYLIE DROMBOLIS, LANGLEY, BC

13 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 HUNTER HAMPTON, VERNON, BC
  • 2 MEMPHIS MARSHALL, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 3 JAELAH DEAN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, PRINCE GEORGE, BC

14 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 LINCOLN CAI, SYLVAN LAKE, AB
  • 2 KORBYN (KORBYNATER) EVERSON, VERNON, BC
  • 3 MARKUS BRADFORD , COQUITLAM, BC

41-45 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 MICHAEL MCKAY, NANAIMO BMX, NANAIMO, BC
  • 2 LAURA STEWART, SKEWED BMX, COURTENAY, BC
  • 3 JUSTIN (JUSTO) HEAD, VICTORIA, BC

8 Girls Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 IRELYN (TANK) MCGINLEY, FACTORY SYNDYT/LSG CANADA, BREMERTON, WA
  • 2 AUTUMN (AUTOBOT) ZAMBO, NSBMX DRT, NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
  • 3 YIFEI (BLAZING SHEEPY) KAO, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, RICHMOND, BC
  • 4 BRISTOL (PISTOL) ALMY, SHOWOFF RACING, SPOKANE, WA
  • 5 HANNA CHORNEYKO, PURE BICYCLES CDA, NANAIMO, BC

9 Girls Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 JORDAN (DR. JORDAN) NIEHENKE, DRIVEN CYCLING ACADEMY, MOSES LAKE, WA
  • 2 ELINOR CHRISTENSEN, FULLTILT/RADIO, KINGSTON, WA
  • 3 MONROE (GO GO MONROE) LAMBERT, NANAIMO, BC
  • 4 ELLA (SWOOP) JOHANSON, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
  • 5 EDEN (ROO ROO) IRELAND, FACTORY SUPERCROSS, HENDERSON, NV

10 Girls Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 NADIA WENZEL, PINANTAN LAKE, BC
  • 2 SAMANTHA RATZLAFF, PATS 605 CYCLERY, LA HABRA, CA
  • 3 PAYTON BUCH, KELOWNA, BC

11 Girls Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 HALLE STOCKS, FACTORY SYNDYT/LSG CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
  • 2 SOPHIA (MAYHEM) MCCAIN, SHOWOFF RACING, SPOKANE, WA
  • 3 SAYLOR INGLIS, GOLD COAST DAYLIGHT, LAKE COUNTRY, BC

12 Girls Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 LOGAN LEE, DAYLIGHT, CALGARY, AB
  • 2 ALLIE MCLEAN, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, SURREY, BC
  • 3 ELLE (W8 PLATE) FOO-DONAIS, DB FACTORY RACING, VICTORIA, BC
  • 4 ALEXIS CREMERS, REVOLUTION, COCHRANE, AB

13 Girls Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 KENZIE GREEN, SEATAC, GIG HARBOR, WA
  • 2 MEIRAH (THE MEIRKAT) HONEYSETT, FACTORY MOTOFILL, COURTENAY, BC
  • 3 PHEBE (SUPER FAST) BASS, FACTORY REMIX, CALGARY, AB
  • 4 SKYE SHERMAN, THE MONEY TREE, BRACKENDALE, BC
  • 5 ALYSSA (SPIDERMAN) SMITH, MOMENTUM RACING, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 6 GEMMA (ROCKSTAR) BELL, COCHRANE, AB

14 Girls Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 TIFFANY BROSIUS, FACTORY MOTOFILL, VICTORIA, BC
  • 2 SOLVAY SEMMENS, DAYLIGHT, CALGARY, AB
  • 3 QUINN (SWEET N’ SPICY) REILING, FACTORY SYNDYT/LSG CANADA, SHERWOOD PARK, AB
  • 4 LAUREN ALAIN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, ALDERGROVE, BC
  • 5 TESSA TRUMAN, PRINCE GEORGE, BC

15-16 Girls Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 DAISY (CRAZY DAISY) KETTLE, FACTORY FLY RACING CANDA, CALGARY, AB
  • 2 PAYTON DUFFY, FACTORY SYNDYT/LSG CANADA, SPRUCE GROVE, AB
  • 3 KYLA THOMPSON, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
  • 4 VIVIENNE OOMS, GOVIVGO RACING, VICTORIA, BC
  • 5 ASHTYNN FORSBERG , FACTORY REMIX, CALGARY, AB

17-20 Women Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 MEKENNA MARTIN, NORTHWESTBMX, GRANTS PASS, OR
  • 2 EMILY BELL, BIKE SUPPLIES, NANOOSE BAY, BC
  • 3 (SUPER)CALLIE MUELLER, DOUBLECROSS BIKES, PHOENIX, AZ

6 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 PORTER (P-BUG) MULHAUSE, HWY 58 BMX, BAKERSFIELD, CA
  • 2 JASPER (THUNDER) CHEN, JIM CHEN, WEST VANCOUVER, BC
  • 3 ZANE (ZANEY) CAJEE, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, MAPLE RIDGE, BC

7 Expert Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 ARCHI HAN, RICHMOND, BC
  • 2 EMERSON (LIGHTNING) LLOYD, WEST KELOWNA, BC
  • 3 WARREN (WARDOG) CHRISTENSEN, PEDAL DOWN BIKE SHOP, KINGSTON, WA
  • 4 ELLIOTT (AIRTIME) CRAWFORD, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, WEST KELOWNA, BC
  • 5 BENJAMIN (GLOBAL) JOHANSON, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
  • 6 JAYDEN ZHOU, SMARTISAN MILLWORK, SURREY, BC
  • 7 JASPER HAN, DAYLIGHT, MAPLE RIDGE, BC

8 Expert Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 WESTON (WILD WES) HICKS, PEORIA, AZ
  • 2 LUCAS RODEN, ONELIFEHEALTHFITNESS, WEST RICHLAND, WA
  • 3 AUDIE (THE BANDIT) RICK, GOLD COAST DAYLIGHT, SAN ANSELMO, CA
  • 4 GAGE (BIG SHOT) HONEYSETT, COURTENAY, BC
  • 5 BARRETT LOCKHART, QUALICUM BEACH, BC
  • 6 HEATH (BEEFY) WHITE, BIKE MASTER, GRAHAM, WA
  • 7 FINLEY (FLYINGFINLEY) FRAME, FACTORY MOTOFILL, LANGFORD, BC

9 Expert Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2

  • 1 LEVI WARMAN, LANGLEY, BC
  • 2 AUGUST (GUSTO) GAYLER, DEVIANT, KELOWNA, BC
  • 3 HAYDEN (CRAZY FEET) HEDGES, PARENTS, GOODYEAR, AZ
  • 4 KEEGAN (KEEGS) PURVIS, BIKE SUPPLIES, VICTORIA, BC
  • 5 ELIJAH LEWIS, ZERONINE, CHENEY, WA
  • 6 EMERSON (OTB) MULHAUSE, HWY 58 BMX, BAKERSFIELD, CA
  • 7 SAMSON ERB, KELOWNA, BC
  • 8 LANDON MCLEAN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC

10 Expert Total Riders = 14 Groups = 2

  • 1 JAXON WOODS, BIKE SUPPLIES, VICTORIA, BC
  • 2 COHEN PURNELL, KELOWNA, BC
  • 3 JACK BOOTH, BIKE SUPPLIES, VICTORIA, BC
  • 4 GRIFFIN (G-WAGON) SCHWANDT, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
  • 5 YITENG (GOLDEN MUSHROOM) KAO, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, RICHMOND, BC
  • 6 RYLAN (RIM REAPER) SMITH, FACTORY MOTOFILL, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
  • 7 RYDER (ROLLIN’ RYDER) KASSEL, DEVIANT, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
  • 8 ELLIOTT (ELIMINATOR) WOOD, BIKE SUPPLIES, VICTORIA, BC

11 Expert Total Riders = 16 Groups = 3

  • 1 JETT (JETT FUEL) FISHBAUGH, CYCLETHERAPY, TACOMA, WA
  • 2 ASHER (THE SMASHER) PARKINSON, CRUPI,PANICREV,316TRAIN, MURRIETA, CA
  • 3 COLTON (COLTINATOR) HACKETT, FACTORY SYNDYT/LSG CANADA, ARLINGTON, WA
  • 4 BENTLEY ERB, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
  • 5 SPENCER (FLASH) FAUPEL, HYDROGEN, COCHRANE, AB
  • 6 CONNOR SOROCHAN, SPRUCE GROVE , AB
  • 7 CRUZ (NO) BERRY, GOLD COAST DAYLIGHT, LANGDON, AB
  • 8 JAXTON (THE JET) DUFFIELD, SOOKE, BC

12 Expert Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 JHETT (RED ROCKET) HICKEY, DAYLIGHT, SHERWOOD PARK, AB
  • 2 LEONARDO LEAVY, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, BURNABY, BC
  • 3 EDGAR JR FERNANDEZ, DCTX, WALLA WALLA, WA
  • 4 TANNER KINSELLA, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
  • 5 HUNTER LUTMAN, FLY RACING CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
  • 6 DEXTER HANLON, KELOWNA, BC
  • 7 CARVER LAMONT, SE RACING, PRINCE GEORGE, BC

13 Expert Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2

  • 1 CALEB DURKIN, FACTORY MOTOFILL, VAUGHN, WA
  • 2 BRADY (THE GENTALMEN) MITSCHKE, FACTORY RIFT TANGENT, SPRUCE GROVE, AB
  • 3 JAYCE (J-SMOOTH) FISHBAUGH, CYCLE THERAPY, TACOMA, WA
  • 4 DOMINICK GOSSELIN-BERG, FLY RACING CANADA, COCHRANE, AB
  • 5 DAMON DEANE-FREEMAN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
  • 6 KAYDEN (NO) BERRY, GOLD COAST DAYLIGHT, LANGDON, AB
  • 7 CODY BRAYSON, SPRUCE GROVE, AB
  • 8 COOPER SCHWANDT, MAPLE RIDGE, BC

14 Expert Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2

  • 1 KAIDEN (BOOMERANG) IRELAND, FACTORY SUPERCROSS, HENDERSON, NV
  • 2 MADDOX PERRY, GORDY'S BICYCLES, GILBERT, AZ
  • 3 TYSON (THE TORNADO) POPOVE, FACTORY MOTOFILL, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
  • 4 FINLEY MCHALE-BOULTER, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
  • 5 DOMINIC BUCH, VICTORIA, BC
  • 6 NOAH RATZLAFF, PATS 605 CYCLERY, LA HABRA, CA
  • 7 ETHAN COLES, CUMBERLAND, BC
  • 8 DEXTER KING, SALMON ARM, BC

15 Expert Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2

  • 1 JACK CERNEY, FACTORY MOTOFILL, COQUITLAM, BC
  • 2 DREW SOLMES, DAYLIGHT, VERNON, BC
  • 3 KAMERON DROMBOLIS, FACTORY MOTOFILL, LANGLEY, BC
  • 4 MATTHEW (REDLINE MATT) CRECIUN, ODD RACING, VICTORIA, BC
  • 5 LIAM HARRON, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
  • 6 DAMION CATHRINE, NANAIMO, BC
  • 7 EVAN (BABY BURGER) BOERGER, B & P CYCLE, RED DEER, AB
  • 8 LOCHLUN (MR WHISTLER)WARREN, GOPRO, WHISTLER, BC

16 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 LUCAS ZHOU, ALBE'S-SYNDYT-BOX, SURREY, BC
  • 2 JASPER ALTENDORF, EVERETT, WA
  • 3 AUSTIN CORNBILL, FACTORY MOTOFILL, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
  • 4 JAXSON (ACTION JAXSON) ROSS, FLY RACING CANADA, COCHRANE, AB
  • 5 EVAN KAPANEN, FLY RACING CANADA, EDMONTON, AB
  • 6 HUDSON (HUDDY) WHITE, FLY RACING CANADA, RED DEER COUNTY, AB

17-20 Expert Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2

  • 1 JOSHUA TRERISE, FULLTILT/RADIO, SHERWOOD, OR
  • 2 KAMDEN (FUNKY MONKEY) FUNK, FACTORY RIPT BMX, WRIGHT CITY, MO
  • 3 DYLAN (DOUBLED) DOWNING, BIKE MASTER, ORTING, WA
  • 4 DANE (THE HURRICANE) KERLUCK, FACTORY MOTOFILL, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
  • 5 ANTHONY MCDONALD, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 6 GARRETT MONTNEY, DRIVEN / CRUPI, MEDICAL LAKE, WA
  • 7 RILEY HARMISON, BIKE SUPPLIES, NANAIMO, BC
  • 8 GABRIEL TRERISE, NORTHWEST BMX, SHERWOOD, OR

21-25 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 BRAYDEN FRIESEN, VICTORIA, BC
  • 2 DAN PARADINE, PHOENIX, AZ
  • 3 DOSTY (HOT PANTIES) HEDGES, GOODYEAR, AZ

41-45 Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 BRENT (PEE WEE) LEE, FACTORY BABS, UNIVERSITY PLACE, WA
  • 2 PAUL BAUR, BELFAIR, WA
  • 3 RYAN ALAIN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, ALDERGROVE, BC
  • 4 JAY DURAN, FACTORY SYNDYT/LSG CANADA, OMAK, WA

56 & Over Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 KEVIN (KOB) O'BRIEN, CANADIAN BMX HALL OF FAM, VERNON, BC
  • 2 CLAY ANSELMO, ZERONINE, TROUT CREEK, MT
  • 3 LYNDON SCHIEWE, SALMO, BC

Rider Results

Cactus Classic National #2

3 Balance Bike Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 0 CHARLIE SMITH, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 0 OWEN JOHNSON, LANGLEY, BC
  • 0 ZEBEDEE LEWIS, CHENEY, WA

1-2 Balance Bike Total Riders = 2 Groups = 1

  • 0 AUSTIN KITZUL, NANAIMO, BC
  • 0 GABRIIL CAMPBELL, PINANTAN LAKE, BC

Female Pro-Am Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 KEIRA MURPHY, DB FACTORY RACING, NANAIMO, BC
  • 2 DAISY (CRAZY DAISY) KETTLE, FACTORY FLY RACING CANDA, CALGARY, AB
  • 3 SOLVAY SEMMENS, DAYLIGHT, CALGARY, AB
  • 4 EMILY BELL, BIKE SUPPLIES, NANOOSE BAY, BC
  • 5 ASHTYNN FORSBERG , FACTORY REMIX, CALGARY, AB

14 & Over Pro-Am Total Riders = 11 Groups = 6

  • 1 MAX (MAXIMAL) GANAKOVSKY, DB FACTORY RACING, CALGARY, AB
  • 2 LUCAS ZHOU, ALBE'S-SYNDYT-BOX, SURREY, BC
  • 3 TAYLOR OTTERSON, CALGARY, AB
  • 4 AUSTIN CORNBILL, FACTORY MOTOFILL, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
  • 5 HUGO (W7 PLATE) DONAIS, DB FACTORY RACING, VICTORIA, BC
  • 6 DANE (THE HURRICANE) KERLUCK, FACTORY MOTOFILL, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
  • 7 JACOB SHAW, DB FACTORY RACING, KELOWNA, BC
  • 8 ANTHONY MCDONALD, KAMLOOPS, BC

11-12 Mixed Open Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 LOGAN LEE, DAYLIGHT, CALGARY, AB
  • 2 ALLIE MCLEAN, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, SURREY, BC
  • 3 SOPHIA (MAYHEM) MCCAIN, SHOWOFF RACING, SPOKANE, WA
  • 4 COLIN HILLSON, CALGARY, AB
  • 5 SAMANTHA RATZLAFF, PATS 605 CYCLERY, LA HABRA, CA

13-14 Mixed Open Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 LINCOLN CAI, SYLVAN LAKE, AB
  • 2 PHEBE (SUPER FAST) BASS, FACTORY REMIX, CALGARY, AB
  • 3 SKYE SHERMAN, THE MONEY TREE, BRACKENDALE, BC

7-8 Open Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 WESTON (WILD WES) HICKS, PEORIA, AZ
  • 2 HEATH (BEEFY) WHITE, BIKE MASTER, GRAHAM, WA
  • 3 ARCHI HAN, RICHMOND, BC
  • 4 EMERSON (LIGHTNING) LLOYD, WEST KELOWNA, BC
  • 5 JAYDEN ZHOU, SMARTISAN MILLWORK, SURREY, BC
  • 6 JASPER HAN, DAYLIGHT, MAPLE RIDGE, BC

9-10 Open Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 JAXON WOODS, BIKE SUPPLIES, VICTORIA, BC
  • 2 JACK BOOTH, BIKE SUPPLIES, VICTORIA, BC
  • 3 LEVI WARMAN, LANGLEY, BC
  • 4 ELLIOTT (ELIMINATOR) WOOD, BIKE SUPPLIES, VICTORIA, BC
  • 5 RYLAN (RIM REAPER) SMITH, FACTORY MOTOFILL, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
  • 6 HENRY (POTATO STAR) LI, SURREY, BC

11-12 Open Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 COLTON (COLTINATOR) HACKETT, FACTORY SYNDYT/LSG CANADA, ARLINGTON, WA
  • 2 JAXSON (PITBULL) SPENCER, AIRDRIE, AB
  • 3 CRUZ (NO) BERRY, GOLD COAST DAYLIGHT, LANGDON, AB
  • 4 CONNOR SOROCHAN, SPRUCE GROVE , AB

13-14 Open Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 MADDOX PERRY, GORDY'S BICYCLES, GILBERT, AZ
  • 2 RYAN (MR BIG) LEFTERUK, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
  • 3 DOMINICK GOSSELIN-BERG, FLY RACING CANADA, COCHRANE, AB
  • 4 NOAH RATZLAFF, PATS 605 CYCLERY, LA HABRA, CA

15-16 Open Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 NORTH BELANGER , COURTENAY, BC
  • 2 LINCOLN GIGGS, COCHRANE , AB
  • 3 TOMAS SHAW, DEVIANT BMX/STREAKBOLT, KELOWNA, BC
  • 4 MASON PIKE, DEVIANT, FIS, KELOWNA, BC

11-12 Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 SOPHIA (MAYHEM) MCCAIN, SHOWOFF RACING, SPOKANE, WA
  • 2 JORDAN (DR. JORDAN) NIEHENKE, DRIVEN CYCLING ACADEMY, MOSES LAKE, WA
  • 3 BRISTOL (PISTOL) ALMY, SHOWOFF RACING, SPOKANE, WA

17-20 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 MEKENNA MARTIN, NORTHWESTBMX, GRANTS PASS, OR
  • 2 SHANTEL BRAMHALL, ODD RACING, CHILLIWACK, BC
  • 3 LYBBIE WILCOX, COURTENAY BC, BC

31-35 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 MARLISE RENSBY, KELOWNA, BC
  • 2 PATRICIA (BONE CRUSHER) HEDGES, GOODYEAR, AZ
  • 3 LEAH THIEMANN, KAMLOOPS, BC

41-45 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 ERIN HARRON, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
  • 2 DESIRAE MORGAN, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO BC, BC
  • 3 JULIE MASON, OMAK, WA

46-50 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 LAURA STEWART, SKEWED BMX, COURTENAY, BC
  • 2 BEA LINDSAY-HAWKINS, LANGLEY, BC
  • 3 LAURA SPRUYT, SKEWED BMX, COCHRANE, AB

8 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 WESTON (WILD WES) HICKS, PEORIA, AZ
  • 2 PORTER (P-BUG) MULHAUSE, HWY 58 BMX, BAKERSFIELD, CA
  • 3 EASTON POZNIKOFF, COLDSTREAM, BC

11 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 JETT (JETT FUEL) FISHBAUGH, CYCLETHERAPY, TACOMA, WA
  • 2 MEMPHIS (SLAY) DAY, REMIX REVOLUTION, SURPRISE, AZ
  • 3 EMERSON (OTB) MULHAUSE, HWY 58 BMX, BAKERSFIELD, CA

12 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 EDGAR JR FERNANDEZ, DCTX, WALLA WALLA, WA
  • 2 HUNTER LUTMAN, FLY RACING CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
  • 3 CARVER LAMONT, SE RACING, PRINCE GEORGE, BC

13 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 JAYCE (J-SMOOTH) FISHBAUGH, CYCLE THERAPY, TACOMA, WA
  • 2 HARRISON (BEAR) WHITE, BIKE MASTER, GRAHAM, WA
  • 3 COOPER SCHWANDT, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
  • 4 NATHANIEL ALEXIS, NANAIMO, BC

15 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 DREW SOLMES, DAYLIGHT, VERNON, BC
  • 2 EVAN (BABY BURGER) BOERGER, B & P CYCLE, RED DEER, AB
  • 3 LIAM HARRON, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC

36-40 Cruiser Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 GARRETT MONTNEY, DRIVEN / CRUPI, MEDICAL LAKE, WA
  • 2 HUGO (W7 PLATE) DONAIS, DB FACTORY RACING, VICTORIA, BC
  • 3 JORDAN RENSBY, KELOWNA, BC
  • 4 ANDY THIEMANN, MOMENTUM RACING, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 5 RANDY RICHES, BIKE SUPPLIES, VICTORIA, BC
  • 6 SHAWN (THE TSUNAMI) HUTTON, HUTTON BOYZ RACING, VICTORIA, BC

46-50 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 BRENT (PEE WEE) LEE, FACTORY BABS, UNIVERSITY PLACE, WA
  • 2 JACK DEYOUNG, PORT ORCHARD, WA
  • 3 GREG (GRUMPY BADGER) HONEYSETT, COURTENAY, BC

56-60 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 BRIAN OTTERSON, COCHRANE, AB
  • 2 CLAY ANSELMO, ZERONINE, TROUT CREEK, MT
  • 3 ERIC (THE PROFESSOR) ALTENDORF, DIABLOS RACING, EVERETT, WA

5 & Under Novice Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 JACE PAQUIN, ENVIRO RACING, NANAIMO, BC
  • 2 COOPER (COPPERHEAD) LOCKHART, PAR-KING CONTRACTING, QUALICUM BEACH, BC
  • 3 LIAM (LOAMY) BREALEY, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
  • 4 HENRY-DAVID CHASTAIN, MERCER ISLAND, WA
  • 5 ADELAIDE KITZUL, ENVIRO RACING, NANAIMO, BC
  • 6 ARIA MANSON, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 7 JACK SMITH, KAMLOOPS, BC

7 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 EMMETT AUCAMP, VERNON, BC
  • 2 OAKLEY BURYLO, VERNON, BC
  • 3 HENRY JORDAN, BRACKENDALE, BC

41-45 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 GLENN SMITH, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 2 DESIRAE MORGAN, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO BC, BC
  • 3 JAMES (J.J.) KUCHIRKA, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, VERNON, BC

5 & Under Intermediate Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 BLAKE (BLAKESTER) THOMAS, ODD RACING, ABBOTSFORD, BC
  • 2 LIAM HAN, DINGLE’S RACING, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
  • 3 SIMON BERNAQUEZ , DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
  • 4 ZEVN (LIL Z) GRAHAM, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
  • 5 SAMUEL LEWIS, CHENEY, WA
  • 6 LUCA AUCAMP, VERNON, BC

6 Intermediate Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2

  • 1 KAMDEN NORRIS, VANCOUVER, BC
  • 2 FRANKIE RENSBY, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, KELOWNA, BC
  • 3 WYATT (WHIRLWIND) BREALEY, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
  • 4 ROSALYN (ROSIE) REYNOLDS, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 5 NOLAN (NOLLIE) DONG, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, BURNABY, BC
  • 6 ALEX CHORNYEKO, PURE BICYCLES CDA, NANAIMO, BC
  • 7 AYVA (JACK ATTACK) LUDVIGSON , DIABLOS, MOM AND DAD, LADYSMITH , BC
  • 8 CONNOR MCMILLAN, WEST KELOWNA, BC

8 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 JAXSON (JAX) VAN CORNEWAL, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
  • 2 SKYLAR BUNNAH, SICAMOUS, BC
  • 3 ATTICUS BANNISTER, KELOWNA, BC
  • 4 OAKLYN FRASER, REDWOOD PLASTICS, MISSION, BC

9 Intermediate Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 KEATON STOESZ, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 2 TALIA TORGERSON-HILL, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, COQUITLAM, BC
  • 3 JAXON (ACTION JAXON) DOWSETT, CALGARY, AB
  • 4 NORAH ALLAN-MCKAY, NANAIMO BMX, NANAIMO, BC
  • 5 ALEX MANSON, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 6 STETSON BURYLO, VERNON, BC
  • 7 DEACON MARSHALL, KAMLOOPS, BC

10 Intermediate Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 CARSON (FIRECRACKER) RICHES, BIKE SUPPLIES, VICTORIA, BC
  • 2 NOLAN CREMERS, REVOLUTION, COCHRANE, AB
  • 3 CHRISTOPHER BASS, REMIX REVOLUTION, CALGARY, AB
  • 4 JAXON (FERGIE) FERGUSON, QUALICUM BEACH, BC
  • 5 SARAH MCMILLAN, WEST KELOWNA, BC
  • 6 CARTER WILCOX, COURTENAY, BC
  • 7 JOANIE ZIRNHELT, PBMX, PEMBERTON, BC

11 Intermediate Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 PARKER WINDROSS, WE ARE ONE COMPOSITES, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 2 MAX CAJIGAS, DEER PARK MAFIA, SPOKANE, WA
  • 3 JAXIN THIEMANN, MOMENTUM RACING, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 4 LINDEN TRUMAN, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
  • 5 CHARLIE (TRIGGERMAN) SCHROEDER, DEER PARK MAFIA, DEER PARK, WA

12 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 COLIN HILLSON, CALGARY, AB
  • 2 BRENDAN (B MAN) BABKIRK, DEVIANT, KELOWNA, BC
  • 3 JYNX GLEDHILL, ABBOTSFORD, BC

13 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 HUNTER HAMPTON, VERNON, BC
  • 2 JAELAH DEAN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
  • 3 MEMPHIS MARSHALL, KAMLOOPS, BC

14 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 LINCOLN CAI, SYLVAN LAKE, AB
  • 2 KORBYN (KORBYNATER) EVERSON, VERNON, BC
  • 3 MARKUS BRADFORD , COQUITLAM, BC

41-45 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 MICHAEL MCKAY, NANAIMO BMX, NANAIMO, BC
  • 2 LAURA STEWART, SKEWED BMX, COURTENAY, BC
  • 3 JUSTIN (JUSTO) HEAD, VICTORIA, BC

8 Girls Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 IRELYN (TANK) MCGINLEY, FACTORY SYNDYT/LSG CANADA, BREMERTON, WA
  • 2 AUTUMN (AUTOBOT) ZAMBO, NSBMX DRT, NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
  • 3 YIFEI (BLAZING SHEEPY) KAO, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, RICHMOND, BC
  • 4 BRISTOL (PISTOL) ALMY, SHOWOFF RACING, SPOKANE, WA
  • 5 AMELIE MCKAY HUCK, SQUAMISH, BC
  • 6 HANNA CHORNEYKO, PURE BICYCLES CDA, NANAIMO, BC

9 Girls Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 ELINOR CHRISTENSEN, FULLTILT/RADIO, KINGSTON, WA
  • 2 EDEN (ROO ROO) IRELAND, FACTORY SUPERCROSS, HENDERSON, NV
  • 3 JORDAN (DR. JORDAN) NIEHENKE, DRIVEN CYCLING ACADEMY, MOSES LAKE, WA
  • 4 ELLA (SWOOP) JOHANSON, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC

10 Girls Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 NADIA WENZEL, PINANTAN LAKE, BC
  • 2 SAMANTHA RATZLAFF, PATS 605 CYCLERY, LA HABRA, CA
  • 3 PAYTON BUCH, KELOWNA, BC

11 Girls Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 HALLE STOCKS, FACTORY SYNDYT/LSG CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
  • 2 SOPHIA (MAYHEM) MCCAIN, SHOWOFF RACING, SPOKANE, WA
  • 3 PEIGHTON (LIL P) MCGINLEY, FACTORY SYNDYT/LSG CANADA, BREMERTON, WA

12 Girls Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 LOGAN LEE, DAYLIGHT, CALGARY, AB
  • 2 ELLE (W8 PLATE) FOO-DONAIS, DB FACTORY RACING, VICTORIA, BC
  • 3 ALLIE MCLEAN, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, SURREY, BC
  • 4 LILY BACKMAN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
  • 5 ALEXIS CREMERS, REVOLUTION, COCHRANE, AB

13 Girls Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 KENZIE GREEN, SEATAC, GIG HARBOR, WA
  • 2 MEIRAH (THE MEIRKAT) HONEYSETT, FACTORY MOTOFILL, COURTENAY, BC
  • 3 PHEBE (SUPER FAST) BASS, FACTORY REMIX, CALGARY, AB
  • 4 GEMMA (ROCKSTAR) BELL, COCHRANE, AB
  • 5 SKYE SHERMAN, THE MONEY TREE, BRACKENDALE, BC
  • 6 ALYSSA (SPIDERMAN) SMITH, MOMENTUM RACING, KAMLOOPS, BC

14 Girls Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 TIFFANY BROSIUS, FACTORY MOTOFILL, VICTORIA, BC
  • 2 QUINN (SWEET N’ SPICY) REILING, FACTORY SYNDYT/LSG CANADA, SHERWOOD PARK, AB
  • 3 SOLVAY SEMMENS, DAYLIGHT, CALGARY, AB
  • 4 LAUREN ALAIN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, ALDERGROVE, BC
  • 5 ELLA HANLON, KELOWNA, BC

15-16 Girls Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 DAISY (CRAZY DAISY) KETTLE, FACTORY FLY RACING CANDA, CALGARY, AB
  • 2 KYLA THOMPSON, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
  • 3 VIVIENNE OOMS, GOVIVGO RACING, VICTORIA, BC
  • 4 ASHTYNN FORSBERG , FACTORY REMIX, CALGARY, AB
  • 5 PAYTON DUFFY, FACTORY SYNDYT/LSG CANADA, SPRUCE GROVE, AB

17-20 Women Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 MEKENNA MARTIN, NORTHWESTBMX, GRANTS PASS, OR
  • 2 EMILY BELL, BIKE SUPPLIES, NANOOSE BAY, BC
  • 3 CALLIE MUELLER, DOUBLECROSS BIKES, PHOENIX, AZ

6 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 PORTER (P-BUG) MULHAUSE, HWY 58 BMX, BAKERSFIELD, CA
  • 2 ZANE (ZANEY) CAJEE, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
  • 3 JASPER (THUNDER) CHEN, JIM CHEN, WEST VANCOUVER, BC

7 Expert Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 JASPER HAN, DAYLIGHT, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
  • 2 BENJAMIN (GLOBAL) JOHANSON, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
  • 3 ARCHI HAN, RICHMOND, BC
  • 4 WARREN (WARDOG) CHRISTENSEN, PEDAL DOWN BIKE SHOP, KINGSTON, WA
  • 5 EMERSON (LIGHTNING) LLOYD, WEST KELOWNA, BC
  • 6 ELLIOTT (AIRTIME) CRAWFORD, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, WEST KELOWNA, BC
  • 7 JAYDEN ZHOU, SMARTISAN MILLWORK, SURREY, BC

8 Expert Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 WESTON (WILD WES) HICKS, PEORIA, AZ
  • 2 LUCAS RODEN, ONELIFEHEALTHFITNESS, WEST RICHLAND, WA
  • 3 FINLEY (FLYINGFINLEY) FRAME, FACTORY MOTOFILL, LANGFORD, BC
  • 4 AUDIE (THE BANDIT) RICK, GOLD COAST DAYLIGHT, SAN ANSELMO, CA
  • 5 HEATH (BEEFY) WHITE, BIKE MASTER, GRAHAM, WA
  • 6 EASTON POZNIKOFF, COLDSTREAM, BC
  • 7 GAGE (BIG SHOT) HONEYSETT, COURTENAY, BC

9 Expert Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2

  • 1 LEVI WARMAN, LANGLEY, BC
  • 2 KEEGAN (KEEGS) PURVIS, BIKE SUPPLIES, VICTORIA, BC
  • 3 HAYDEN (CRAZY FEET) HEDGES, PARENTS, GOODYEAR, AZ
  • 4 EMERSON (OTB) MULHAUSE, HWY 58 BMX, BAKERSFIELD, CA
  • 5 AUGUST (GUSTO) GAYLER, DEVIANT, KELOWNA, BC
  • 6 ELIJAH LEWIS, ZERONINE, CHENEY, WA
  • 7 SAMSON ERB, KELOWNA, BC
  • 8 LANDON MCLEAN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC

10 Expert Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2

  • 1 JAXON WOODS, BIKE SUPPLIES, VICTORIA, BC
  • 2 COHEN PURNELL, KELOWNA, BC
  • 3 JACK BOOTH, BIKE SUPPLIES, VICTORIA, BC
  • 4 ELLIOTT (ELIMINATOR) WOOD, BIKE SUPPLIES, VICTORIA, BC
  • 5 MEMPHIS (SLAY) DAY, REMIX REVOLUTION, SURPRISE, AZ
  • 6 GRIFFIN (G-WAGON) SCHWANDT, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
  • 7 YITENG (GOLDEN MUSHROOM) KAO, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, RICHMOND, BC
  • 8 HENRY (POTATO STAR) LI, SURREY, BC

11 Expert Total Riders = 16 Groups = 3

  • 1 JETT (JETT FUEL) FISHBAUGH, CYCLETHERAPY, TACOMA, WA
  • 2 ASHER (THE SMASHER) PARKINSON, CRUPI,PANICREV,316TRAIN, MURRIETA, CA
  • 3 COLTON (COLTINATOR) HACKETT, FACTORY SYNDYT/LSG CANADA, ARLINGTON, WA
  • 4 CONNOR SOROCHAN, SPRUCE GROVE , AB
  • 5 JAXSON (PITBULL) SPENCER, AIRDRIE, AB
  • 6 SPENCER (FLASH) FAUPEL, HYDROGEN, COCHRANE, AB
  • 7 EMMET ESAK, SPRUCE GROVE, AB
  • 8 BENTLEY ERB, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, KELOWNA, BC

12 Expert Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 JHETT (RED ROCKET) HICKEY, DAYLIGHT, SHERWOOD PARK, AB
  • 2 LEONARDO LEAVY, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, BURNABY, BC
  • 3 EDGAR JR FERNANDEZ, DCTX, WALLA WALLA, WA
  • 4 TANNER KINSELLA, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
  • 5 CARVER LAMONT, SE RACING, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
  • 6 ETHAN DEANE-FREEMAN, GOLD COAST/DAYLIGHT, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
  • 7 HUNTER LUTMAN, FLY RACING CANADA, LANGLEY, BC

13 Expert Total Riders = 15 Groups = 3

  • 1 CALEB DURKIN, FACTORY MOTOFILL, VAUGHN, WA
  • 2 BRADY (THE GENTALMEN) MITSCHKE, FACTORY RIFT TANGENT, SPRUCE GROVE, AB
  • 3 DOMINICK GOSSELIN-BERG, FLY RACING CANADA, COCHRANE, AB
  • 4 CONNOR BRERETON-STILES, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, COQUITLAM, BC
  • 5 JAYCE (J-SMOOTH) FISHBAUGH, CYCLE THERAPY, TACOMA, WA
  • 6 KAYDEN (NO) BERRY, GOLD COAST DAYLIGHT, LANGDON, AB
  • 7 CODY BRAYSON, SPRUCE GROVE, AB
  • 8 DOMINIC MCCAULEY, ODD RACING, ABBOTSFORD, BC

14 Expert Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2

  • 1 KAIDEN (BOOMERANG) IRELAND, FACTORY SUPERCROSS, HENDERSON, NV
  • 2 MADDOX PERRY, GORDY'S BICYCLES, GILBERT, AZ
  • 3 DOMINIC BUCH, VICTORIA, BC
  • 4 TYSON (THE TORNADO) POPOVE, FACTORY MOTOFILL, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
  • 5 FINLEY MCHALE-BOULTER, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
  • 6 NOAH RATZLAFF, PATS 605 CYCLERY, LA HABRA, CA
  • 7 ETHAN COLES, CUMBERLAND, BC
  • 8 RYAN (MR BIG) LEFTERUK, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC

15 Expert Total Riders = 17 Groups = 3

  • 1 JACK CERNEY, FACTORY MOTOFILL, COQUITLAM, BC
  • 2 DALLEN BRERETON-STILES, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, COQUITLAM, BC
  • 3 KAMERON DROMBOLIS, FACTORY MOTOFILL, LANGLEY, BC
  • 4 DREW SOLMES, DAYLIGHT, VERNON, BC
  • 5 MATTHEW (REDLINE MATT) CRECIUN, ODD RACING, VICTORIA, BC
  • 6 DAMION CATHRINE, NANAIMO, BC
  • 7 EVAN (BABY BURGER) BOERGER, B & P CYCLE, RED DEER, AB
  • 8 RAIN BELANGER, COURTENAY, BC

16 Expert Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 LUCAS ZHOU, ALBE'S-SYNDYT-BOX, SURREY, BC
  • 2 JASPER ALTENDORF, EVERETT, WA
  • 3 AUSTIN CORNBILL, FACTORY MOTOFILL, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
  • 4 EVAN KAPANEN, FLY RACING CANADA, EDMONTON, AB
  • 5 JAXSON (ACTION JAXSON) ROSS, FLY RACING CANADA, COCHRANE, AB
  • 6 MASON PIKE, DEVIANT, FIS, KELOWNA, BC
  • 7 HUDSON (HUDDY) WHITE, FLY RACING CANADA, RED DEER COUNTY, AB

17-20 Expert Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2

  • 1 JOSHUA TRERISE, FULLTILT/RADIO, SHERWOOD, OR
  • 2 KAMDEN (FUNKY MONKEY) FUNK, FACTORY RIPT BMX, WRIGHT CITY, MO
  • 3 DANE (THE HURRICANE) KERLUCK, FACTORY MOTOFILL, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
  • 4 GARRETT MONTNEY, DRIVEN / CRUPI, MEDICAL LAKE, WA
  • 5 RILEY HARMISON, BIKE SUPPLIES, NANAIMO, BC
  • 6 ANTHONY MCDONALD, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 7 DYLAN (DOUBLED) DOWNING, BIKE MASTER, ORTING, WA
  • 8 GABRIEL TRERISE, NORTHWEST BMX, SHERWOOD, OR

21-25 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 DAN PARADINE, PHOENIX, AZ
  • 2 BRAYDEN FRIESEN, VICTORIA, BC
  • 3 LOGAN JONES, LANGLEY, BC

41-45 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 DUSTIN WINDROSS, WE ARE ONE COMPOSITES, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 2 PAUL BAUR, BELFAIR, WA
  • 3 RYAN ALAIN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, ALDERGROVE, BC

46-50 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 BRENT (PEE WEE) LEE, FACTORY BABS, UNIVERSITY PLACE, WA
  • 2 JACK DEYOUNG, PORT ORCHARD, WA
  • 3 JAY DURAN, FACTORY SYNDYT/LSG CANADA, OMAK, WA

56 & Over Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 CLAY ANSELMO, ZERONINE, TROUT CREEK, MT
  • 2 BRIAN OTTERSON, COCHRANE, AB
  • 3 KEVIN (KOB) O'BRIEN, CANADIAN BMX HALLOF FAME, VERNON, BC

Rider Results

Cactus Classic National #3

3 Balance Bike Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 0 CHARLIE SMITH, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 0 OWEN JOHNSON, LANGLEY, BC
  • 0 ZEBEDEE LEWIS, CHENEY, WA

Female Pro-Am Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 KEIRA MURPHY, DB FACTORY RACING, NANAIMO, BC
  • 2 DAISY (CRAZY DAISY) KETTLE, FACTORY FLY RACING CANDA, CALGARY, AB
  • 3 SOLVAY SEMMENS, DAYLIGHT, CALGARY, AB
  • 4 EMILY BELL, BIKE SUPPLIES, NANOOSE BAY, BC

14 & Over Pro-Am Total Riders = 9 Groups = 6

  • 1 MAX (MAXIMAL) GANAKOVSKY, DB FACTORY RACING, CALGARY, AB
  • 2 LUCAS ZHOU, ALBE'S-SYNDYT-BOX, SURREY, BC
  • 3 AUSTIN CORNBILL, FACTORY MOTOFILL, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
  • 4 DANE (THE HURRICANE) KERLUCK, FACTORY MOTOFILL, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
  • 5 TAYLOR OTTERSON, CALGARY, AB
  • 6 ANTHONY MCDONALD, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 7 JAXSON (ACTION JAXSON) ROSS, FLY RACING CANADA, COCHRANE, AB
  • 8 LOGAN STARLING, SHERWOOD PARK, AB

9-10 Mixed Open Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 SAMANTHA RATZLAFF, PATS 605 CYCLERY, LA HABRA, CA
  • 2 NOLAN CREMERS, REVOLUTION, COCHRANE, AB
  • 3 AMELIE MCKAY HUCK, SQUAMISH, BC

11-12 Mixed Open Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 LOGAN LEE, DAYLIGHT, CALGARY, AB
  • 2 ALLIE MCLEAN, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, SURREY, BC
  • 3 ALEXIS CREMERS, REVOLUTION, COCHRANE, AB
  • 4 SOPHIA (MAYHEM) MCCAIN, SHOWOFF RACING, SPOKANE, WA
  • 5 LILY BACKMAN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
  • 6 JYNX GLEDHILL, ABBOTSFORD, BC

13-14 Mixed Open Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 PHEBE (SUPER FAST) BASS, FACTORY REMIX, CALGARY, AB
  • 2 SKYE SHERMAN, THE MONEY TREE, BRACKENDALE, BC
  • 3 LINCOLN CAI, SYLVAN LAKE, AB

7-8 Open Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 WESTON (WILD WES) HICKS, PEORIA, AZ
  • 2 ARCHI HAN, RICHMOND, BC
  • 3 HEATH (BEEFY) WHITE, BIKE MASTER, GRAHAM, WA
  • 4 BENJAMIN (GLOBAL) JOHANSON, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
  • 5 EMERSON (LIGHTNING) LLOYD, WEST KELOWNA, BC

9-10 Open Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 JAXON WOODS, BIKE SUPPLIES, VICTORIA, BC
  • 2 JACK BOOTH, BIKE SUPPLIES, VICTORIA, BC
  • 3 GRIFFIN (G-WAGON) SCHWANDT, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
  • 4 KEEGAN (KEEGS) PURVIS, BIKE SUPPLIES, VICTORIA, BC
  • 5 HENRY (POTATO STAR) LI, SURREY, BC

11-12 Open Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 LEONARDO LEAVY, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, BURNABY, BC
  • 2 CONNOR SOROCHAN, SPRUCE GROVE , AB
  • 3 JAXSON (PITBULL) SPENCER, AIRDRIE, AB
  • 4 CRUZ (NO) BERRY, GOLD COAST DAYLIGHT, LANGDON, AB
  • 5 EMMET ESAK, SPRUCE GROVE, AB

13-14 Open Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 MADDOX PERRY, GORDY'S BICYCLES, GILBERT, AZ
  • 2 KAYDEN (NO) BERRY, GOLD COAST DAYLIGHT, LANGDON, AB
  • 3 DAMON DEANE-FREEMAN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
  • 4 NOAH RATZLAFF, PATS 605 CYCLERY, LA HABRA, CA
  • 5 DOMINIC MCCAULEY, ODD RACING, ABBOTSFORD, BC
  • 6 DOMINICK GOSSELIN-BERG, FLY RACING CANADA, COCHRANE, AB
  • 7 RYAN (MR BIG) LEFTERUK, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC

15-16 Open Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 NORTH BELANGER , COURTENAY, BC
  • 2 DAMION CATHRINE, NANAIMO, BC
  • 3 TOMAS SHAW, DEVIANT BMX/STREAKBOLT, KELOWNA, BC
  • 4 LINCOLN GIGGS, COCHRANE , AB
  • 5 MASON PIKE, DEVIANT, FIS, KELOWNA, BC

11-12 Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 SOPHIA (MAYHEM) MCCAIN, SHOWOFF RACING, SPOKANE, WA
  • 2 JORDAN (DR. JORDAN) NIEHENKE, DRIVEN CYCLING ACADEMY, MOSES LAKE, WA
  • 3 BRISTOL (PISTOL) ALMY, SHOWOFF RACING, SPOKANE, WA

17-20 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 MEKENNA MARTIN, NORTHWESTBMX, GRANTS PASS, OR
  • 2 SHANTEL BRAMHALL, ODD RACING, CHILLIWACK, BC
  • 3 LYBBIE WILCOX, COURTENAY BC, BC

31-35 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 MARLISE RENSBY, KELOWNA, BC
  • 2 KRISTA STOESZ, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 3 LEAH THIEMANN, KAMLOOPS, BC

41-45 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 ERIN HARRON, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
  • 2 DESIRAE MORGAN, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO BC, BC
  • 3 AMANDA HOGBERG, VERNON, BC

46-50 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 LAURA STEWART, SKEWED BMX, COURTENAY, BC
  • 2 LAURA SPRUYT, SKEWED BMX, COCHRANE, AB
  • 3 ALANA FOSTER, NANAIMO, BC

8 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 WESTON (WILD WES) HICKS, PEORIA, AZ
  • 2 AUDIE (THE BANDIT) RICK, GOLD COAST DAYLIGHT, SAN ANSELMO, CA
  • 3 PORTER (P-BUG) MULHAUSE, HWY 58 BMX, BAKERSFIELD, CA

11 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 JETT (JETT FUEL) FISHBAUGH, CYCLETHERAPY, TACOMA, WA
  • 2 MEMPHIS (SLAY) DAY, REMIX REVOLUTION, SURPRISE, AZ
  • 3 EMERSON (OTB) MULHAUSE, HWY 58 BMX, BAKERSFIELD, CA

12 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 EDGAR JR FERNANDEZ, DCTX, WALLA WALLA, WA
  • 2 HUNTER LUTMAN, FLY RACING CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
  • 3 CARVER LAMONT, SE RACING, PRINCE GEORGE, BC

13 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 JAYCE (J-SMOOTH) FISHBAUGH, CYCLE THERAPY, TACOMA, WA
  • 2 HARRISON (BEAR) WHITE, BIKE MASTER, GRAHAM, WA
  • 3 COOPER SCHWANDT, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
  • 4 NATHANIEL ALEXIS, NANAIMO, BC

15 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 DREW SOLMES, DAYLIGHT, VERNON, BC
  • 2 EVAN (BABY BURGER) BOERGER, B & P CYCLE, RED DEER, AB
  • 3 LIAM HARRON, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC

36-40 Cruiser Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 GARRETT MONTNEY, DRIVEN / CRUPI, MEDICAL LAKE, WA
  • 2 JORDAN RENSBY, KELOWNA, BC
  • 3 ANDY THIEMANN, MOMENTUM RACING, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 4 RANDY RICHES, BIKE SUPPLIES, VICTORIA, BC
  • 5 SHAWN (THE TSUNAMI) HUTTON, HUTTON BOYZ RACING, VICTORIA, BC
  • 6 RORY (SKELTER BELTER) BELTER, APLOMBCYCLE REVOLUTION, ROSSLAND, BC

46-50 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 JACK DEYOUNG, PORT ORCHARD, WA
  • 2 GREG (GRUMPY BADGER) HONEYSETT, COURTENAY, BC
  • 3 BERNARD ASQUIN, EDMONTON, AB

56-60 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 KEVIN (KOB) O'BRIEN, CANADIAN BMX HALLOF FAME, VERNON, BC
  • 2 CLAY ANSELMO, ZERONINE, TROUT CREEK, MT
  • 3 BRIAN OTTERSON, COCHRANE, AB

5 & Under Novice Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 JACE PAQUIN, ENVIRO RACING, NANAIMO, BC
  • 2 JACK SMITH, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 3 COOPER (COPPERHEAD) LOCKHART, PAR-KING CONTRACTING, QUALICUM BEACH, BC
  • 4 LIAM (LOAMY) BREALEY, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
  • 5 ADELAIDE KITZUL, ENVIRO RACING, NANAIMO, BC
  • 6 ERIK JORDAN, BRACKENDALE, BC

41-45 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 GLENN SMITH, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 2 DESIRAE MORGAN, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO BC, BC
  • 3 AMANDA HOGBERG, VERNON, BC
  • 4 JAMES (J.J.) KUCHIRKA, KRAPPWEASEL RACING, VERNON, BC

5 & Under Intermediate Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 SIMON BERNAQUEZ , DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
  • 2 BLAKE (BLAKESTER) THOMAS, ODD RACING, ABBOTSFORD, BC
  • 3 LIAM HAN, DINGLE’S RACING, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
  • 4 ZEVN (LIL Z) GRAHAM, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
  • 5 SAMUEL LEWIS, CHENEY, WA

6 Intermediate Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2

  • 1 KAMDEN NORRIS, VANCOUVER, BC
  • 2 CONNOR MCMILLAN, WEST KELOWNA, BC
  • 3 ALEX CHORNYEKO, PURE BICYCLES CDA, NANAIMO, BC
  • 4 RONAN BANNISTER, KELOWNA, BC
  • 5 ROSALYN (ROSIE) REYNOLDS, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 6 WYATT (WHIRLWIND) BREALEY, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
  • 7 NOLAN (NOLLIE) DONG, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, BURNABY, BC
  • 8 AYVA (JACK ATTACK) LUDVIGSON , DIABLOS, MOM AND DAD, LADYSMITH , BC

8 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 JAXSON (JAX) VAN CORNEWAL, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
  • 2 OAKLYN FRASER, REDWOOD PLASTICS, MISSION, BC
  • 3 MAPLE (MAPLE BACON) NYCHYPORUK, NANAIMO, BC
  • 4 ATTICUS BANNISTER, KELOWNA, BC

9 Intermediate Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 KEATON STOESZ, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 2 TALIA TORGERSON-HILL, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, COQUITLAM, BC
  • 3 STETSON BURYLO, VERNON, BC
  • 4 ALEX MANSON, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 5 NORAH ALLAN-MCKAY, NANAIMO BMX, NANAIMO, BC
  • 6 DEACON MARSHALL, KAMLOOPS, BC

10 Intermediate Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 CHRISTOPHER BASS, REMIX REVOLUTION, CALGARY, AB
  • 2 CARSON (FIRECRACKER) RICHES, BIKE SUPPLIES, VICTORIA, BC
  • 3 NOLAN CREMERS, REVOLUTION, COCHRANE, AB
  • 4 JAXON (FERGIE) FERGUSON, QUALICUM BEACH, BC
  • 5 SARAH MCMILLAN, WEST KELOWNA, BC
  • 6 CARTER WILCOX, COURTENAY, BC
  • 7 JOANIE ZIRNHELT, DAD, PEMBERTON, BC

11 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 PARKER WINDROSS, WE ARE ONE COMPOSITES, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 2 MAX CAJIGAS, DEER PARK MAFIA, SPOKANE, WA
  • 3 LINDEN TRUMAN, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
  • 4 JAXIN THIEMANN, MOMENTUM RACING, KAMLOOPS, BC

12 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 COLIN HILLSON, CALGARY, AB
  • 2 BRENDAN (B MAN) BABKIRK, DEVIANT, KELOWNA, BC
  • 3 JYNX GLEDHILL, ABBOTSFORD, BC

13 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 HUNTER HAMPTON, VERNON, BC
  • 2 MEMPHIS MARSHALL, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 3 JAELAH DEAN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, PRINCE GEORGE, BC

14 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 LINCOLN CAI, SYLVAN LAKE, AB
  • 2 MARKUS BRADFORD , COQUITLAM, BC
  • 3 KORBYN (KORBYNATER) EVERSON, VERNON, BC

41-45 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 LAURA STEWART, SKEWED BMX, COURTENAY, BC
  • 2 MICHAEL MCKAY, NANAIMO BMX, NANAIMO, BC
  • 3 JUSTIN (JUSTO) HEAD, VICTORIA, BC

8 Girls Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 IRELYN (TANK) MCGINLEY, FACTORY SYNDYT/LSG CANADA, BREMERTON, WA
  • 2 YIFEI (BLAZING SHEEPY) KAO, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, RICHMOND, BC
  • 3 AUTUMN (AUTOBOT) ZAMBO, NSBMX DRT, NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
  • 4 BRISTOL (PISTOL) ALMY, SHOWOFF RACING, SPOKANE, WA
  • 5 AMELIE MCKAY HUCK, SQUAMISH, BC
  • 6 HANNA CHORNEYKO, PURE BICYCLES CDA, NANAIMO, BC

9 Girls Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

  • 1 ELINOR CHRISTENSEN, FULLTILT/RADIO, KINGSTON, WA
  • 2 EDEN (ROO ROO) IRELAND, FACTORY SUPERCROSS, HENDERSON, NV
  • 3 MONROE (GO GO MONROE) LAMBERT, DADDY, NANAIMO, BC
  • 4 JORDAN (DR. JORDAN) NIEHENKE, DRIVEN CYCLING ACADEMY, MOSES LAKE, WA

10 Girls Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 NADIA WENZEL, PINANTAN LAKE, BC
  • 2 SAMANTHA RATZLAFF, PATS 605 CYCLERY, LA HABRA, CA
  • 3 PAYTON BUCH, KELOWNA, BC

11 Girls Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

  • 1 HALLE STOCKS, FACTORY SYNDYT/LSG CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
  • 2 SOPHIA (MAYHEM) MCCAIN, SHOWOFF RACING, SPOKANE, WA
  • 3 PEIGHTON (LIL P) MCGINLEY, FACTORY SYNDYT/LSG CANADA, BREMERTON, WA

12 Girls Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 LOGAN LEE, DAYLIGHT, CALGARY, AB
  • 2 ALLIE MCLEAN, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, SURREY, BC
  • 3 ELLE (W8 PLATE) FOO-DONAIS, DB FACTORY RACING, VICTORIA, BC
  • 4 ALEXIS CREMERS, REVOLUTION, COCHRANE, AB
  • 5 LILY BACKMAN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC

13 Girls Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 KENZIE GREEN, SEATAC, GIG HARBOR, WA
  • 2 SKYE SHERMAN, THE MONEY TREE, BRACKENDALE, BC
  • 3 PHEBE (SUPER FAST) BASS, FACTORY REMIX, CALGARY, AB
  • 4 MEIRAH (THE MEIRKAT) HONEYSETT, FACTORY MOTOFILL, COURTENAY, BC
  • 5 ALYSSA (SPIDERMAN) SMITH, MOMENTUM RACING, KAMLOOPS, BC

14 Girls Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 TIFFANY BROSIUS, FACTORY MOTOFILL, VICTORIA, BC
  • 2 QUINN (SWEET N’ SPICY) REILING, FACTORY SYNDYT/LSG CANADA, SHERWOOD PARK, AB
  • 3 SOLVAY SEMMENS, DAYLIGHT, CALGARY, AB
  • 4 LAUREN ALAIN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, ALDERGROVE, BC
  • 5 TESSA TRUMAN, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
  • 6 ELLA HANLON, KELOWNA, BC

15-16 Girls Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

  • 1 DAISY (CRAZY DAISY) KETTLE, FACTORY FLY RACING CANDA, CALGARY, AB
  • 2 PAYTON DUFFY, FACTORY SYNDYT/LSG CANADA, SPRUCE GROVE, AB
  • 3 KYLA THOMPSON, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
  • 4 SARAH FERUSON, ODD RACING, QUALCUM BEACH, BC
  • 5 ASHTYNN FORSBERG , FACTORY REMIX, CALGARY, AB

6 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 PORTER (P-BUG) MULHAUSE, HWY 58 BMX, BAKERSFIELD, CA
  • 2 JASPER (THUNDER) CHEN, JIM CHEN, WEST VANCOUVER, BC
  • 3 ZANE (ZANEY) CAJEE, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, MAPLE RIDGE, BC

7 Expert Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 BENJAMIN (GLOBAL) JOHANSON, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
  • 2 JASPER HAN, DAYLIGHT, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
  • 3 WARREN (WARDOG) CHRISTENSEN, PEDAL DOWN BIKE SHOP, KINGSTON, WA
  • 4 ARCHI HAN, RICHMOND, BC
  • 5 ELLIOTT (AIRTIME) CRAWFORD, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, WEST KELOWNA, BC
  • 6 JAYDEN ZHOU, SMARTISAN MILLWORK, SURREY, BC
  • 7 EMERSON (LIGHTNING) LLOYD, WEST KELOWNA, BC

8 Expert Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2

  • 1 WESTON (WILD WES) HICKS, PEORIA, AZ
  • 2 FINLEY (FLYING FINLEY) FRAME, FACTORY MOTOFILL, LANGFORD, BC
  • 3 BARRETT LOCKHART, QUALICUM BEACH, BC
  • 4 AUDIE (THE BANDIT) RICK, GOLD COAST DAYLIGHT, SAN ANSELMO, CA
  • 5 HEATH (BEEFY) WHITE, BIKE MASTER, GRAHAM, WA
  • 6 LUCAS RODEN, ONELIFEHEALTHFITNESS, WEST RICHLAND, WA
  • 7 GAGE (BIG SHOT) HONEYSETT, COURTENAY, BC
  • 8 EASTON POZNIKOFF, COLDSTREAM, BC

9 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

  • 1 EMERSON (OTB) MULHAUSE, HWY 58 BMX, BAKERSFIELD, CA
  • 2 KEEGAN (KEEGS) PURVIS, BIKE SUPPLIES, VICTORIA, BC
  • 3 HAYDEN (CRAZY FEET) HEDGES, PARENTS, GOODYEAR, AZ
  • 4 ELIJAH LEWIS, ZERONINE, CHENEY, WA
  • 5 SAMSON ERB, KELOWNA, BC
  • 6 LANDON MCLEAN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC

10 Expert Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2

  • 1 JAXON WOODS, BIKE SUPPLIES, VICTORIA, BC
  • 2 GRIFFIN (G-WAGON) SCHWANDT, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
  • 3 JACK BOOTH, BIKE SUPPLIES, VICTORIA, BC
  • 4 ELLIOTT (ELIMINATOR) WOOD, BIKE SUPPLIES, VICTORIA, BC
  • 5 RYDER (ROLLIN’ RYDER) KASSEL, DEVIANT, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
  • 6 YITENG (GOLDEN MUSHROOM) KAO, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, RICHMOND, BC
  • 7 MEMPHIS (SLAY) DAY, REMIX REVOLUTION, SURPRISE, AZ
  • 8 LIAM FOO-DONAIS, BIKE SUPPLIES, VICTORIA, BC

11 Expert Total Riders = 16 Groups = 3

  • 1 JETT (JETT FUEL) FISHBAUGH, CYCLETHERAPY, TACOMA, WA
  • 2 COLTON (COLTINATOR) HACKETT, FACTORY SYNDYT/LSG CANADA, ARLINGTON, WA
  • 3 CONNOR SOROCHAN, SPRUCE GROVE , AB
  • 4 KYLEN DEAN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
  • 5 JAXSON (PITBULL) SPENCER, AIRDRIE, AB
  • 6 ASHER (THE SMASHER) PARKINSON, CRUPI,PANICREV,316TRAIN, MURRIETA, CA
  • 7 SPENCER (FLASH) FAUPEL, HYDROGEN, COCHRANE, AB
  • 8 CRUZ (NO) BERRY, GOLD COAST DAYLIGHT, LANGDON, AB

12 Expert Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 LEONARDO LEAVY, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, BURNABY, BC
  • 2 JHETT (RED ROCKET) HICKEY, DAYLIGHT, SHERWOOD PARK, AB
  • 3 EDGAR JR FERNANDEZ, DCTX, WALLA WALLA, WA
  • 4 HUNTER LUTMAN, FLY RACING CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
  • 5 TANNER KINSELLA, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
  • 6 ETHAN DEANE-FREEMAN, GOLD COAST/DAYLIGHT, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
  • 7 CARVER LAMONT, SE RACING, PRINCE GEORGE, BC

13 Expert Total Riders = 15 Groups = 3

  • 1 BRADY (THE GENTALMEN) MITSCHKE, FACTORY RIFT TANGENT, SPRUCE GROVE, AB
  • 2 CONNOR BRERETON-STILES, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, COQUITLAM, BC
  • 3 DOMINICK GOSSELIN-BERG, FLY RACING CANADA, COCHRANE, AB
  • 4 CODY BRAYSON, SPRUCE GROVE, AB
  • 5 DOMINIC MCCAULEY, ODD RACING, ABBOTSFORD, BC
  • 6 DAMON DEANE-FREEMAN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
  • 7 JAYCE (J-SMOOTH) FISHBAUGH, CYCLE THERAPY, TACOMA, WA
  • 8 CALEB DURKIN, FACTORY MOTOFILL, VAUGHN, WA

14 Expert Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2

  • 1 KAIDEN (BOOMERANG) IRELAND, FACTORY SUPERCROSS, HENDERSON, NV
  • 2 MADDOX PERRY, GORDY'S BICYCLES, GILBERT, AZ
  • 3 TYSON (THE TORNADO) POPOVE, FACTORY MOTOFILL, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
  • 4 FINLEY MCHALE-BOULTER, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
  • 5 ETHAN COLES, CUMBERLAND, BC
  • 6 NOAH RATZLAFF, PATS 605 CYCLERY, LA HABRA, CA
  • 7 RYAN (MR BIG) LEFTERUK, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
  • 8 DOMINIC BUCH, VICTORIA, BC

15 Expert Total Riders = 15 Groups = 3

  • 1 DALLEN BRERETON-STILES, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, COQUITLAM, BC
  • 2 JACK CERNEY, FACTORY MOTOFILL, COQUITLAM, BC
  • 3 KAMERON DROMBOLIS, FACTORY MOTOFILL, LANGLEY, BC
  • 4 DREW SOLMES, DAYLIGHT, VERNON, BC
  • 5 LINCOLN GIGGS, COCHRANE , AB
  • 6 LIAM HARRON, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
  • 7 DAMION CATHRINE, NANAIMO, BC
  • 8 BLADE (COWBOY) BELL, LAUNCH BMX, COCHRANE, AB

16 Expert Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

  • 1 AUSTIN CORNBILL, FACTORY MOTOFILL, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
  • 2 LUCAS ZHOU, ALBE'S-SYNDYT-BOX, SURREY, BC
  • 3 JASPER ALTENDORF, EVERETT, WA
  • 4 EVAN KAPANEN, FLY RACING CANADA, EDMONTON, AB
  • 5 HUDSON (HUDDY) WHITE, FLY RACING CANADA, RED DEER COUNTY, AB
  • 6 MASON PIKE, DEVIANT, FIS, KELOWNA, BC
  • 7 JAXSON (ACTION JAXSON) ROSS, FLY RACING CANADA, COCHRANE, AB

17-20 Expert Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2

  • 1 KAMDEN (FUNKY MONKEY) FUNK, FACTORY RIPT BMX, WRIGHT CITY, MO
  • 2 ANTHONY MCDONALD, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 3 DANE (THE HURRICANE) KERLUCK, FACTORY MOTOFILL, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
  • 4 RILEY HARMISON, BIKE SUPPLIES, NANAIMO, BC
  • 5 JOSHUA TRERISE, FULLTILT/RADIO, SHERWOOD, OR
  • 6 DYLAN (DOUBLED) DOWNING, BIKE MASTER, ORTING, WA
  • 7 GARRETT MONTNEY, DRIVEN / CRUPI, MEDICAL LAKE, WA
  • 8 GABRIEL TRERISE, NORTHWEST BMX, SHERWOOD, OR

21-25 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 DAN PARADINE, PHOENIX, AZ
  • 2 BRAYDEN FRIESEN, VICTORIA, BC
  • 3 DOSTY (HOT PANTIES) HEDGES, GOODYEAR, AZ

41-45 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 DUSTIN WINDROSS, WE ARE ONE COMPOSITES, KAMLOOPS, BC
  • 2 PAUL BAUR, BELFAIR, WA
  • 3 RYAN ALAIN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, ALDERGROVE, BC

46-50 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

  • 1 JAY DURAN, FACTORY SYNDYT/LSG CANADA, OMAK, WA
  • 2 JACK DEYOUNG, PORT ORCHARD, WA
  • 3 BRIAN OTTERSON, COCHRANE, AB

Sponsors